|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1905 |
If You Made a Million David M. Schwartz HarperCollins 1989 0688070175 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 0688070175 INSCRIBED by illustrator Steven Kellogg with a doodle of a wizard on reverse of front free endpaper. Book states first edition but number line begins with 2. Back cover of jacket has a small scratch and one inch closed tear at spine (in protective plastic cover). One corner a touch bumped, internally clean and bright. Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1941 |
Flotsam David Wiesner Clarion Books 0618194576 Hardcover Very Good 0618194576 Light edgewear otherwise like new. Very clean and bright with sound binding. SIGNED BY AUTHOR/ILLUSTRATOR. Price:
12.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1946 |
Dali Dawn Ades Rizzoli 0847826732 Hardcover Very Good 0847826732 Mild edgewear and a few small closed tears to dj. Tiny remainder mark bottom edge. Unread copy. Clean and sound. Over 200 color plates. Rizzoli, 2005. 607 pp includes index. Price:
39.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1948 |
Batman Archives, Vol. 3 (DC Archive Editions) DC Comics DC Comics 1563890992 Hardcover Very Good 1563890992 Some minor shelf wear, otherwise very clean and sound. Re-presenting from the Golden Age of Comics - The Adventures of Batman and Robin from the pages of Detective Comics #71 thru #86. Color illustrations. Published by DC Comics, 1994. 222 pp. Price:
28.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1956 |
Hounds for a Pack De Vezins, Comte Elie London J. A. Allen 1974 851312101 1st English Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 851312101 Price-clipped jacket fine. Book very clean and sound. This is a rerpint of the French classic on hunting first published in France in 1882. Translated and with an introduction by Lionel R. Woolner. Includes 7 B/W illustrations. 48 pp. Price:
34.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1960 |
Hey, dollface Deborah Hautzig Greenwillow Books 1978 0688801706 1st Edition. Hardcover Very Good 0688801706 few very small closed edgetears to jacket/ $6.95 price on jacket flap. Number line to 1 plus stated First Edition. Price:
8.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1965 |
The Way We Were Declan Hassett The Mercier Press Ltd 1999 1856352889 Soft Cover Very Good 1856352889 SIGNED by Declan Hassett on title page. Also has previous owner inscription on half-title page. Clean and unmarked. 144 pp. Price:
17.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1978 |
Indian masks of Canada Derek Crawley Mika Pub. Co 0919303498 Very Good 0919303498 Hardcover. 1982. Limited to 500 copies (this copy not numbered). Jacket lightly rubbed at edges with a small closed tear at top edge. Book is like new. 50 large color plates. Price:
71.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1998 |
Magazine Work Diane Arbus; Thomas W. Southall Aperture 0893811521 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good 0893811521 Publication Date: 1984. Some shelfwear to jacket edges with tiny tears at corners. Book corners slightly bumped and page edges starting to yellow slightly. Clean pages and sound binding. Black & white photos throughout. 175 pp. Price:
27.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|