Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Rodney's Bookstore

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
101 The Notre Dame football play book 
Icarus Press 1984 0896515125 1st Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
0896515125 259 pp with black & white photos and line drawings of plays. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
102 The Erotics of Instruction 
UPNE 1997 0874518059 1st Edition Hardcover Fine No Jacket 
0874518059 Red cloth boads with silver lettering on spine. Clean and bright, nearly as new. 178 pp. 
Price: 13.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
103 Zombies 2011 Wall Calendar (Calendar) 
Sellers Publishing Inc 1416285180 CALENDAR New 
1416285180 
Price: 5.07 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
104 Tax Policy and the Economy, Volume 12 (Tax Policy and the Economy) 
The MIT Press 1998 0262161761 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket (as issued) 
0262161761 Small remainder mark otherwise pretty much as new. 253 pp. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
105 Ocean in Human Affairs 
Paragon House Publishers 1990 089226070X 1st Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
089226070X Clean and bright. 
Price: 14.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
106 Tennyson (The Tennyson Archive) 
Routledge 1989 0824042166 Hardcover Fine No Jacket 
0824042166 Near Fine 
Price: 27.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
107 Lessons for Life: The Schooling of Girls and Women, 1850-1950 
Blackwell Publishers 0631149759 PAPERBACK Good 
0631149759 Clean pages and sound binding. Light age toning to pages 
Price: 28.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
108 Coverings of Discrete Quasiperiodic Sets (Springer Tracts in Modern Physics) 
Springer 3540432418 Hardcover New 
3540432418 
Price: 80.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
109 Monograph on the Geysers geothermal field (Special report) 
Davis, California, U.S.A. Geothermal Resources Council 1992 0934412170 1st Edition. Hardcover Very Good 
0934412170 Assuming there was a plan or thin map in the rear pocket which is now empty. Else near fine. No mention of rear pocket content in table of contents. 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
110 Diagnostic Immunopathology 
Lippincott Williams and Wilkins 0881674524 Hardcover Very Good 
0881674524 No jacket. Mild corner and edgewear to cover boards. Former owner's name front endpaper next to small sticker glue stain. Boards and interior otherwise very clean with sound binding. 512 pp. 
Price: 26.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
111 Comparative Performance of U.S. Econometric Models 
Oxford University Press, USA 0195057724 Hardcover Fine 
0195057724 Oxford University Press, 1991. 325 pp. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
112 Pioneers Of Photography: Their Achievements in Science and Technology 
Society of Photographic Scientists and Engineers 0892081317 Hardcover New 
0892081317 in shrinkwrap 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
113 Selected Topics in Dynamics and Control of Chemical and Biological Processes (Lecture Notes in Control and Information Sciences) 
Springer 3540731873 PAPERBACK New 
3540731873 
Price: 65.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
114 Villes, emblèmes et collectivités décorés de la Légion d'Honneur. 
Paris B.O.R.E., 1976. 1976 1st Edition. Hardcover Very Good 
Very Good/No Jacket. 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
115 Once upon a Time in America: The Mottahedan Collection 
Christie's 2000 0903432633 1st Edition Hardcover New As New 
0903432633 Book and jacket as new, still in shrink wrap. 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
116 Such News of the Land: U.S. Women Nature Writers 
UPNE 2001 1584650982 1st Edition. Soft Cover Fine 
1584650982 Fine 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
117 Literature And Science: Theory and Practice 
Northeastern 1990 1555530583 1st Edition Hardcover New As New 
1555530583 As New 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
118 The Age of Impressionism. European Paintings from Ordrupgaard, Copenhagen 
2002 8788692302 1st Edition Soft Cover Fine 
8788692302 Gift sticker on endpaper. 
Price: 20.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
119 Cities: People, Society, Architecture: 10th International Architecture Exhibition - Venice Biennale 
Rizzoli 0847828794 Hardcover Fine 
0847828794 Publication Date: 2006. This book is a SOFTCOVER. Head of spine a touch scuffed, otherwise as new. 
Price: 30.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
120 New York Centrail Railroad Poster 24" X 36" 
rodneysbookstore B001E70PUI New 
B001E70PUI Printed fresh for your order. 20" X 30" image size giclee poster. Heavy coated stock with vivid colors. Perfect for framing. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
121 Aggies, Moms, and Apple Pie (Centennial Series of the Association of Former Students, Texas a&M University, No 22) 
Texas A&M University Press 1987 0890962677 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
0890962677 Near Fine 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
122 Carrie Mae Weems: The Hampton Project 
Aperture 0893819131 Hardcover New 
0893819131 Both book jacket new and still in shrink wrap. 
Price: 9.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
123 Reconstructing the Common Good in Education: Coping with Intractable American Dilemmas 
Stanford University Press 2000 0804738629 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Near Fine 
0804738629 Front endpaper clipped. 
Price: 43.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
124 Snowbound 
Kehrer Verlag 3939583502 Hardcover Fine 
3939583502 SIGNED by Lisa Robinson on title page. Oblong folio. Clean hard cover with no jacket. 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
125 What the Web Can Be: Macromedia Wwwhat? Awards 2000 
Corte Madera, California, U.S.A. Systems Design Ltd 2001 9628519891 1st Edition. Hardcover Very Good 
9628519891 housed in slipcase. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
126 Trees at their Upper Limit: Treelife Limitation at the Alpine Timberline (Plant Ecophysiology) 
Springer 1402050739 Hardcover Fine 
1402050739 
Price: 80.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
127 1910-1916 Antarctic Photographs: Scott, Mawson, and Shackleton Expeditions 
St. Martin's Press 0312042159 Hardcover Very Good 
0312042159 clean and sound in a lightly worn jacket 
Price: 27.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
128 Blue (Issue 1: Water, Energy and Waste) 
0982587503 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0982587503 light wear along edges 
Price: 17.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
129 Typography Now 2: Implosion 
North Light Books 0688162061 PAPERBACK New 
0688162061 
Price: 14.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
130 Grammar in Context (Grammar & reference) 
Nelson ELT 0175564205 PAPERBACK Good 
0175564205 Wear and creasing to cover and corners. Interior clean, binding sound. 235 pp. 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
131 Dragons by Ciruelo 2012 Engagement (calendar) 
Sellers Publishing, Inc. 1416287892 CALENDAR New 
1416287892 Clean pages and sound binding. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
132 Accountability for Criminal Justice: Selected Essays 
Downsview, Ontario, Canada University of Toronto Press 1995 0802006477 1st Edition. Hardcover Fine 
0802006477 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
133 Napoleon's Legacy: Problems of Government in Restoration Europe 
Berg Publishers 1859732496 PAPERBACK Good 
1859732496 Minor wear to cover and corners. Sparse pencil markings, mostly at start of text. Interior and cover otherwise clean. Binding sound. 291 pp. 
Price: 9.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
134 Settlement and Economy in Italy, 1500 BC to AD 150 (Oxbow Monographs) 
Oxbow Books 0946897891 Hardcover Fine 
0946897891 Light edgewear, otherwise clean, sound, unread copy. 
Price: 123.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
135 Preliminary Reports of ASOR-Sponsored Excavations 1982-85 (Bulletin of the American Schools of Oriental Research Supplements) 
American Schools of Oriental Research 0801836972 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0801836972 Light shelfwear to covers. Clean pages and sound binding. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
136 Seabirds on Islands - Threats, Case Studies and Action Plans (Bird Life Conservation Series) 
BirdLife International 1560985267 PAPERBACK Fine 
1560985267 Very light shelfwear, otherwise clean and sound. Unread copy. Subtitled Threats, Case Studies and Action Plans. Birdlife International, 1994. 318 pp. 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
137 Come into My Time: Lithuania in Prose Fiction, 1970-90 
University of Illinois Press 025206237X PAPERBACK Very Good 
025206237X Clean pages and sound binding. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
138 Meubles et Immeubles: Actes des Colloques de la Direction du Patrimoine 
1993 1st Edition. Soft Cover Very Good 
Folio 211087144x. 
Price: 80.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
139 Classicism is not a style 
Distributed by St. Martin's Press 0312142668 PAPERBACK Good 
0312142668 Mild cornerwear to cover, some light age-yellowing to cover edges. Interior clean, binding sound. 128 pp. 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
140 Picquigny: La Vie en Picardie, Un Pays en Photos 
Abbaye Notre-Dame du Gard. 1995 1st Wraps edition. Soft Cover Very Good 
Oblong Royal 8vo 3926048662 paper covers little sunned. 
Price: 34.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
141 Josef Frank - Architektur 
Birkhauser 1995 3764350954 1st Wraps Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
3764350954 1995. 160 pp. Text in German. Minor shelfwear to covers, otherwise fine. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
142 Ice, Crops, and Commuters: South and East Arlington's Historical and Architectural Heritage 
Arlington Historical Commission. 1981 1st Wraps edition. Soft Cover Very Good 
Folio. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
143 Naxos flower of the East Monuments of Buzantine Period Frankish and Turkish occupation of Naxos 
Greece 2000 9608620805 1st Edition. Soft Cover Very Good 
9608620805 small bump to bottom corner. 
Price: 30.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
144 The Register of Walter Bronescombe, Bishop of Exeter, 1258-1280: I (Canterbury & York Society) 
Canterbury & York Society 090723951X Hardcover Fine 
090723951X 
Price: 34.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
145 Ville et architecture 
Parenthèses 1993 2863648322 1st Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
2863648322 Text in French. 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
146 An Important Botanical Library -- Parts I and II (Christie's Auction 4 June 1997) 
Christie's New York. 1997 Soft Cover Very Good 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall slight edgewear. 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
147 Systemics of Emergence: Research and Development 
Springer 0387288996 Hardcover Good 
0387288996 Some looseness in binding but sewn so holding together. Cover and interior like new. Unread. 745 pp. 
Price: 68.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
148 Acanthus 1995: The Place of Man - What is Real?/Ihmisen Paikka - Mika on Todellista? 
Museum of Finnish Architecture 1995 9519229892 1st Edition Card Wraps Fine 
9519229892 71 pp with color photos throughout. Text in English and Finnish? 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
149 Arch-text 
Black Dog Publishing 1993 1897937008 1st Edition Card Wraps Very Good 
1897937008 Light rubbing to edges with wear to corners. 95 pp. The first edition of an architectural magazine with contributors including: David Evans, Martin Bressani. Mark Cousins, Paul Panhuysen, Juan Remon, Andrew Moore, and John Knesl. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
150 Tennyson (The Tennyson Archive) 
Routledge 0824042174 Hardcover Fine 
0824042174 NO jacket, as issued. Garland Publishing, 1989. 318 pp. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
151 Young Architects 8: Instability 
Princeton Architectural Press 1568986378 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1568986378 Remainder mark, otherwise like new. Clean pages and sound binding. 175 pp. 
Price: 7.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
152 Metamorphoses parisiennes 
Editions Mardaga 1996 290751332X 1st Thus Edition Soft Cover New 
290751332X Still in shrink wrap. 221 pp. Text in French. 
Price: 27.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
153 Goldwork and Shamanism An Iconographic Study of the Gold Museum 
Compania Litografica Naciinal 9586380149 Hardcover Fine 
9586380149 in a like new jacket 
Price: 39.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
154 A History of the Royal Burnham Yacht Club 
No printing Indicated Soft Cover Fine 
Inscribed from one yachtty to another. No author, publisher, nor date given. Circa 1995. 294 pp. 
Price: 32.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
155 La Cambre 1928-1978 
Editions AAM 1979 Reprint Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
Fold-out timeline laid in. 429 pp. Text in French. 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
156 Marcel-Petit: Sculpture 
Editions Ceres 1981 0919089003 Limited Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
0919089003 Previous owner inscription on title page. Limited to approximately 1250 copies, this is No. 832. 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
157 Integrated Rural Energy Planning 
Butterworth-Heinemann Ltd 1985 0408221666 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
0408221666 Corners bumped. 
Price: 24.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
158 Saatchi & Saatchi: The Best of the Best (Cover By Ralph Steadman) 
Saatchi & Saatchi 1992 No printing Indicated Soft Cover Very Good 
Very Good + 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
159 Shigeru Ban (The Japan Architect 30 Summer 1998) 
Japan Architect 1998 4786901415 1st Wraps Edition Soft Cover Fine 
4786901415 Near Fine 
Price: 27.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
160 Mikhail Vroubel: Peinture, Art, Graphique, Sculpture, Illustrations de Livres, Art Decoratif, Decors de Theatre 
Editions D'art Aurora 1986 No printing Indicated Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
Touch sunning to boards. 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
161 Casa De Serralves: Retrato de Uma Epoca 
1988 No printing Indicated Card Wraps Very Good 
Corners lightly bumped. 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
162 Harvard College Yearbook 1957 321 
Harvard. 1957 1st Edition. Hardcover Very Good 
light shelfwear. 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
163 Do Tamanho Do Mundo 
Edicoes ASA. 1998 1st Edition. Hardcover Very Good 
Folio Corners slightly bumped. 
Price: 46.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
164 Moods of Bermuda: A Photographic Essay of the Island of Bermuda in All Its Moods 
Moods of America Limited. 1999 1st Edition. Hardcover Fine 
Folio. 
Price: 25.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
165 Lotus International Quarterly Architectural Review -- No. 45 
Electa 1985 8828900954 1st Edition Soft Cover Fine 
8828900954 Near Fine 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
166 Lotus Vol 74 (Lotus International) 
Rizzoli 1990 0847856593 1st Edition Soft Cover Fine 
0847856593 Near Fine 
Price: 15.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
167 The Art of Drink (The Cameo Collection of Print Books) 
Cameo Editions. 1993 1st Wraps edition. Soft Cover Fine 
Folio 185867011x. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
168 Hermann Weyl: 1885-1985 : Centenary Lectures Delivered by C.N. Yang, R. Penrose, A. Borel at the the Zurich 
Springer 0387168435 Hardcover New 
0387168435 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
169 Housing an Aging Society: Issues, Alternatives, and Policy 
Van Nostrand Reinhold Company 1986 0442267886 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
0442267886 Near Fine 
Price: 9.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
170 The North Pacific Triangle: The United States, Japan, and Canada at Century's End 
University of Toronto Press 0802042120 Hardcover New 
0802042120 
Price: 26.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
171 Photography Venezia '79 
Electa Editrice. 1979 1st Wraps edition. Soft Cover Very Good 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Light creasing to spine; minor edgewear with some corner curling. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
172 Un Muro l'Eccidio Degli Uccelli: Livio Orazio Valentini 
Il Punto Editrice. 1980 1st Edition. Hardcover Very Good 
Folio. 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
173 17th Annual Black Book AR100 Award Show (Annual Report Award Showbook) 
Black Book Marketing Group. 2002 Hardcover Fine 
Folio 0942454847 One corner very gently bumped. 
Price: 20.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
174 Global Econometrics: Essays in Honor of Lawrence R. Klein 
The MIT Press 1983 0262010712 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
0262010712 Small library sticker on spine, but no other library markings. Internally clean and bright. 
Price: 23.27 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
175 Big Sky: Number 4 
Big Sky B000FTIW1U PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000FTIW1U 1972. Big Sky #4, edited by Bill Berkson; cover by Philip Guston. Stapled wraps have light soiling to covers. Internally clean and sound. 
Price: 46.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
176 Marilyn in Art 
Salem, New Hampshire Salem House Publishers 1988 0881620548 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0881620548 Minor edgewear, small, very light stain near bottom spine of dustjacket. Cover clean. Internally very clean and bright. Heavily illustrated. Unpaginated. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
177 When Hope and History Rhyme: The Nui (Galway Millennium Lecture Series) 
Four Courts Press 2002 1851826726 1st Edition. Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
1851826726 Signed by Ruth Curtis on title page and dated 2002. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
178 Classical Closure 
Princeton University Press 069104452X Hardcover Fine 
069104452X Ed. by Deborah Roberts, Francis Dunn and Don Fowler. Princeton University Press, 1997. 311 pp. 
Price: 34.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
179 Plastics and Design 
Arnoldsche Verlagsanstalt GmbH 1998 3925369724 1st Edition Spiral Plastic Covers Fine 
3925369724 Rare & unique catalogue- die-cut plastic cover (spiral bound) with die-cut multi-colored slipcase. Slipcase starting to come apart otherwise in fine condition. 
Price: 18.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
180 New Algorithms for Macromolecular Simulation (Lecture Notes in Computational Science and Engineering) 
Springer 3540255427 PAPERBACK New 
3540255427 
Price: 83.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
181 Neo-Impressionism: Artists on the Edge - 6/27 - 10/20/2002 - Portland Art Museum, Portland, ME 
Portland, Maine, U.S.A. Portland Museum of Art 2002 0916857301 1st Edition. Soft Cover Fine 
0916857301 corners touch curled. 
Price: 46.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
182 Conservation Science and Action 
Wiley-Blackwell 0865427623 PAPERBACK Good 
0865427623 Wear to cover, with corner curling and creasing down front cover. Interior clean, binding sound. 363 pp. 
Price: 43.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
183 Theodore Rousseau : The Language of Nature 
New York, New York, U.S.A. Salander - O'Reilly Publishing. 2002 1st Edition. Hardcover Very Good 
Folio 1588211037 light wear to jacket tips. 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
184 Story of the Stone 
Linda Ching 1997 0961989157 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0961989157 Light rubbing along edges of boards. 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
185 Clinical Pharmacology of Cerebral Ischemia (Contemporary Neuroscience) 
Humana Press 0896033783 Hardcover New 
0896033783 
Price: 41.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
186 Butterflies and Moths: Thirty-Six Plates of Butterflies in Full Color 
Random House 1956 B000HQM45G 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
B000HQM45G One closed tear to jacket. With 36 plates in color. 
Price: 41.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
187 Financing for Development in Latin America and the Caribbean 
United Nations Univ 9280810626 PAPERBACK Fine 
9280810626 Clean pages and sound binding. 206 pp. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
188 The Reconstruction of International Monetary Arrangements 
Palgrave Macmillan 1998 0312665903 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good + 
0312665903 Very Good + 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
189 Education and Society in Hong Kong and Macao: Comparative Perspectives on Continuity and Change (CERC Studies in Comparative Education) 
Springer 1402034059 Hardcover New 
1402034059 
Price: 49.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
190 Branching Morphogenesis (Molecular Biology Intelligence Unit) 
Springer 0387256156 Hardcover New 
0387256156 
Price: 20.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
191 Money and Financial Markets 
Williston, Vermont, U.S.A. Blackwell Publishers 1991 0631179828 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
0631179828 Near Fine 
Price: 25.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
192 The Organization and retrieval of economic knowledge: [proceedings of a conference held by the International Economic Association at Kiel, West Germany] 
Westview Press 1977 0891587217 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
0891587217 light shelfwear to boards 
Price: 26.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
193 Van Dyck 350 (Studies in the History of Art) 
National Gallery of Art 1994 0894682016 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
0894682016 Light edgewear to jacket with a faint scratch on back cover. Small previous owner name on 1st blank page, otherwise book is clean. 
Price: 21.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
194 Line by Line 
0953754057 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0953754057 Light cornerwear otherwise like new, very clean and sound. 152 pp. 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
195 The Arrl Satellite Anthology (Radio Amateur's Library, Publication No. 87.) 
American Radio Relay League (ARRL) 0872595595 PAPERBACK Fine 
0872595595 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
196 Universal Seville (Expo 92 Sevilla) 
algaida / Expo 92 Sevilla 1992 8476473486 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
8476473486 One corner very slightly bumped; 1st few pages slightly creased. 349 pp with color photos throughout. Extensive text on the history and culture of Seville. Seems to have been published as a lead in to the 1992 world expo. Text in English. 
Price: 99.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
197 Women's Roles in Seventeenth-Century America (Women's Roles in American History) 
Greenwood 0313339767 Hardcover Fine 
0313339767 
Price: 39.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
198 Fair Trade and Harmonization, Vol. 2: Legal Analysis 
The MIT Press 1996 0262024020 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0262024020 Corners slightly bumped 
Price: 37.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
199 Learning Curves: The Guide to Understanding Derivatives 
New York, New York, U.S.A. Institutional Investor 1994 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Good 
Jacket has light edgewear and a few small closed tears. Book is fine inside and out. 180 pp. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
200 Melodramatic Formations: American Theatre and Society, 1820-1870 (Studies in Theatre History & Culture) 
University Of Iowa Press 0877453608 PAPERBACK Good 
0877453608 Mild edgewear with some corner curling to cover. Sun-fading to spine. Cover and interior otherwise clean, binding sound. 320 pp. 
Price: 9.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1   2  3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rodneysbookstore.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie