Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Rodney's Bookstore

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1801 Mau - King of Cats Damjan, Mischa
G.P. Putnam's Sons 1963 1st American Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good - 
Previous owner bookplate on 1st blank page, jacket has small closed tears to edges with one small chip. Solid binding with clean and bright pages. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1802 Durham Red (2000 Ad) Dan Abnett
Hamlyn Publishing 060059968X PAPERBACK Very Good 
060059968X Light wear to cover and corners otherwise very clean and sound. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1803 Star Trek Omnibus Volume 2: The Early Voyages Dan Abnett; Ian Edington; Patrick Zircher; Mike Collins; Javier Paludo
IDW Publishing 1600104967 PAPERBACK New 
1600104967 Clean pages and sound binding. 
Price: 8.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1804 The Da Vinci Code Dan Brown
Doubleday 2003 0385504209 Advance Reading Copy Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
0385504209 Not the same cover as the picture on this listing. This is a plain text cover with no picture of the Mona Lisa. Small "Advance Reading Copy/Not For Sale" dot on cover. SIGNED by Brown under his name on title page. Promotional material on rear panel. Light crease to rear cover, corners touch curled. Pre-hard cover proof. 
Price: 308.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1805 The Da Vinci Code Dan Brown
Doubleday 0385504209 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good 
0385504209 Stated 1st Edition with full number line and April 2003 date listed. Also has two spelling mistakes on pages 152 and 243 that were corrected in later printings. Front and rear boards have just a bit of rubbing and one tiny ding to bottom edge of front board. Pages are bright, crisp, and unmarked; binding solid and square. Jacket is like new. This is a true 1st in excellent condition. 
Price: 66.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1806 Hockey Dan Diamond
Doubleday Canada 1985 0385233299 Limited Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
0385233299 This is number 268 of 300. Signed on tipped in Hockey Hall of Fame museum card by M.H. (Lefty) Reid and Joseph Romain. Jacket edges yellowing slightly and showing light shelfwear. 
Price: 56.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1807 Cyclone Bill & The Tall Tales Dan Dougherty
Moonstone 1933076070 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1933076070 light wear to corners 
Price: 10.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1808 Adult Pleasures: Essays on Writers and Readers Dan Jacobson
Andre Deutsch Ltd 1989 0233982043 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0233982043 Light edgewear to jacket. Boards a touch bowed. Internally clean. 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1809 Universal Monsters: Cavalcade of Horror Dan Jolley; Den Beauvais; Dan Vado; Steve Moncuse; Tony Harris; Art Adams; Jonathan D. Smith; Terry Austin
Dark Horse 159307431X PAPERBACK Fine 
159307431X clean and sound 
Price: 12.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1810 Understanding the Holocaust: An Introduction Dan; Continuum Pub Group Cassell Cohn-Sherbok
Cassell 0304704431 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0304704431 light wear to corners. Internally clean and sound 
Price: 14.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1811 Jardins Secrets de Mediterranee Dane McDowell; Vincent Motte
Flammarion-Pere Castor 2005 208201360X 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
208201360X Book and jacket very clean and crisp. 176 pp with color photos throughout. Text in French. 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1812 China's New Confucianism: Politics and Everyday Life in a Changing Society (New in Paper) Daniel A. Bell
Princeton University Press 0691145857 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0691145857 Light cornerwear, small pen note at top of half-title page, remainder dot bottom edge, otherwise very clean and sound. 240 pp. 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1813 Revisioning Environmental Ethics Daniel A. Kealey
State University of New York Press 0791402770 Hardcover Fine 
0791402770 No jacket as issued. State University of New York Press, 1990. 136 pp. 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1814 Revisioning Environmental Ethics Daniel A. Kealey
State University of New York Press 0791402770 Hardcover New 
0791402770 
Price: 16.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1815 The Myth against Myth: A Study of Yeats's Imagination in Old Age. Daniel Albright
Oxford University Press 1972 019212188X 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
019212188X Minimal wear to dust jacket with one small closed tear. Clean, bright interior. 
Price: 9.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1816 The Papers of Daniel Webster: Correspondence: Volume 3, 1830-1834 (Papers of Daniel Webster) Daniel C3 Webster
Dartmouth 1977 0874511313 1st Edition Hardcover Fine No Jacket (as issued) 
0874511313 This is volume 3 only. Clean and bright. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1817 The Papers of Daniel Webster: Correspondence: Volume 4, 1835-1839 (Papers of Daniel Webster) Daniel C4 Webster
Dartmouth 1980 0874511690 1st Edition Hardcover Fine No Jacket (as issued) 
0874511690 This is volume 4 only. Clean and bright. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1818 The Papers of Daniel Webster: Correspondence: Volume 5, 1840-1843 Daniel C5 Webster
Dartmouth 1982 087451231X 1st Edition Hardcover Fine No Jacket 
087451231X This is volume 5 only. Clean and bright. 
Price: 11.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1819 The Papers of Daniel Webster: Correspondence: Volume 6, 1844-1849 Daniel C6 Webster
Dartmouth 1984 0874512948 1st Edition Hardcover Fine No Jacket (as issued) 
0874512948 This is volume 6 only. Clean and bright. 
Price: 11.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1820 Peasant lore from Gaelic Ireland Daniel Deeney
Gaithersburg, Maryland, U.S.A. Folcroft Library Editions 1977 0841418667 Reprint edition. Hardcover Very Good 
0841418667 black buckram binding; light toning to pages. 
Price: 46.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1821 El Capitan: Historic Feats and Radical Routes Daniel Duane
Chronicle Books 0811824845 Hardcover New 
0811824845 
Price: 9.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1822 Wittgenstein's Tractatus Daniel Kolak
McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages 155934993X PAPERBACK New 
155934993X 
Price: 9.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1823 The Seven Years' War (Essential Histories) Daniel Marston
Osprey Publishing 1841761915 PAPERBACK Good 
1841761915 Some mild wear and yellowing to edges. A bit musty /smokey, but interior otherwise clean. Osprey Publishing. Paperback. 2001. 96 pp. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1824 Art of Dreams by Daniel Merriam 2009 Wall Calendar (Calendar) Daniel Merriam
Sellers Publishing Inc 1416280022 CALENDAR New 
1416280022 New, still in shrinkwrap. 
Price: 27.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1825 La Vie de famille Daniel Pennac; Robert Doisneau
Hoëbeke 1993 2842300947 Soft Cover Very Good 
2842300947 Touch of wear to corners, otherwise fine. Black & white photos throughout with text in French. 85 pp. 
Price: 28.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1826 La conjugaison arabe Daniel Reig
Maisonneuve & Larose 1983 2706808462 Soft Cover Very Good 
2706808462 Table of contents in French, the rest of the text in Arabic. 282 pp. Light edgewear, pages clean. 
Price: 46.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1827 Rocca Vargas Walking With Monsters Daniel Torres
Dark Horse 1593074271 Hardcover Fine 
1593074271 Clean pages and sound binding. 
Price: 9.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1828 Frank Lloyd Wright (Architecture Collection) Daniel Treiber
Taylor & Francis 0419203109 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0419203109 Light edgewear otherwise very clean and sound. E and FN Spon, 1995. B/W and color photographs throughout. 133 pp. 
Price: 14.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1829 Young Men and the Sea: Yankee Seafarers in the Age of Sail Daniel Vickers; Vince Walsh
Yale University Press 0300100671 Hardcover Very Good 
0300100671 Light shelfwear to jacket. Tiny bump to upper right corner. Jacket, boards and interior otherwise very clean and sound. SIGNED and inscribed by author. 336 pp. 
Price: 21.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1830 The Papers of Daniel Webster: General Index (Papers of Daniel Webster) Daniel Webster
Dartmouth 1989 0874514479 1st Edition Hardcover Fine No Jacket (as issued) 
0874514479 This is the General Index only. Clean and bright. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1831 Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society, 1886-1986: Centenary Supplement (Volume 83) Daniel, J.C.; Nanavati, A.N.D; Bole, P.V.
1987 Soft Cover Good Good 
Soft cover in jacket that shows light edgewear. 238 pp. 
Price: 27.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1832 The Ring advanced Reading Copy ( Proof ) Danielle Steel
Delacorte, 1980. 
Wraps. Very Good/No Jacket. Advance Uncorrected Pages. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. promotional page laid in; few faint spots to top edge. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1833 A New World in the Making. Danilo Dolci
Greenwood Press Reprint 0837174198 Hardcover New 
0837174198 
Price: 38.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1834 Paradiso: The Illuminations to Dante's Divine Comedy by Giovanni di Paolo (Vol 3) Dante Alighieri
Thames and Hudson 0500236593 Hardcover Fine 
0500236593 132 illustrations, 93 in color. Both book and jacket clean and sound. 
Price: 41.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1835 Atoms and Quanta Daphine F. Jackson
Academic Press 1990 0123790751 Soft Cover Very Good 
0123790751 Cover slightly sunned. Clean pages and solid binding. 215 pp. 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1836 Beauty Unknown Through Daphne and Nelson Daphne and Nelson
Claude Starke & Co. 1974 0890070075 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
0890070075 No date listed, stated 1st printing. White boards with tissue paper cover. A bit of dried glue from endpapers along inner edges of boards. Internally as new. Color illustrations throughout. Sound binding. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1837 Speaking For Themselves: The Artists of Southeastern Pennsylvania Daphne S Landis
Chester County Historical Society 092970620X Hardcover Very Good 
092970620X Mild edgewear to dust jacket otherwise very clean and sound. Signed by Author. Showcases more than 100 artists, full-color plates. 237 pp. 
Price: 49.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1838 Dangerous Curves: The Art of the Guitar Darcy Kuronen
MFA Publications 0878464786 Hardcover Fine 
0878464786 Clean pages and sound binding. pages clean and bright. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1839 Dangerous Curves: The Art of the Guitar Darcy Kuronen
MFA Publications 0878464786 Hardcover Fine 
0878464786 Clean pages and sound binding. pages clean and bright. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1840 Odori Darcy Tamayose
Canada Cormorant Books Inc. 2007 1897151098 1st Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
1897151098 Slightly bumped corners, otherwise clean and bright. 268 pp. 
Price: 14.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1841 The Tricks of the Trade (Theatre Arts (Routledge Paperback)) Dario Fo
Routledge 0878300082 PAPERBACK Good 
0878300082 Scuffing and wear to cover and edges. Age-yellowed pages. Former owner's name half-title page. Interior clean, binding sound. 217 pp. 
Price: 26.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1842 Daron Aric Hagen Songbook Daron Aric Hagen
Carl Fischer 0825849160 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0825849160 
Price: 20.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1843 The Making of an American Thinking Class: Intellectuals and Intelligentsia in Puritan Massachusetts Darren Staloff
Oxford University Press, USA 0195113527 Hardcover New 
0195113527 Clean pages and sound binding. 276 pp. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1844 Impact of the Tea Industry on the Life of the Tribals of West Bengal Das, Amal Kumar; Banerjee, Hemendra Nath
Tribal Welfare Department 1964 1st Edition Hardcover Good Good + 
Llight fading to dust jacket with few faint stains and two small closed tears. Top edge little dusty and corners slightly bumped. 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1845 Essays in Applied Economics Das, Nabagopal
Calcutta A. Mukerjee &. Co. 1956 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Signed on front free endpaper by 1998 Nobel Prize winning economist Amartya Sen. Light wear to jacket. Small round stain on top edge of pages. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1846 The Economics of Industrialisation: A Study of the Basic Problems of an Underdeveloped Economy Datta, Bhabatosh
World Press 1957 2nd Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
This copy belonged to 1998 Nobel Prize winning economist Amartya Kumar Sen's with his signature on front free endpaper. Faint staing to exterior page edges. Jacket has some edgewear with a few small closed tears. 332 pp. 
Price: 26.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1847 Timothy McSweeney's #3: Windfall Republic (Mid to Late Summer 1999) Dave Eggers, Editor
McSweeney's Publishing 2002 2nd Printing Soft Cover Very Good 
Light wear to edges, small previous owner inscription on inside front cover. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1848 21st century leadership: Ten steps to becoming a 21st century leader Dave Lefkowith
Canyon Group 0971160406 Hardcover Very Good 
0971160406 Both book and jacket clean and bright, nearly as new. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1849 Cages Dave McKean
Kitchen Sink Press 0878166009 Hardcover Good 
0878166009 Corners bumped, shelfwear to cover. Binding loose but sewn so holding. Interior clean. 496 pp. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1850 Between Human and Machine: Feedback, Control, and Computing before Cybernetics (Johns Hopkins Studies in the History of Technology) David A. Mindell
The Johns Hopkins University Press 0801868955 Hardcover Very Good 
0801868955 Clean pages and sound binding. Minor shelf wear to boards and jacket. Johns Hopkins University Press. c. 2002/2002. pp. 439. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1851 George Miyasaki - The Early Prints David Acton
Stephen Wirtz Gallery B001KWPFVQ PAPERBACK Fine 
B001KWPFVQ Companion to the exhibition with many color plates, 40 pp. 
Price: 39.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1852 United States Gold Coins An Auction Analysis of Auction Records Complete 6 Volume Set (Hardcover) David Akers
Paramount International Coin Corporation ,1975 Hardcover Fine 
6 Volume set. Very clean and sound. 
Price: 356.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1853 Sibley: The Birders Year 2011 Wall Calendar (Calendar) David Allen Sibley
Sellers Publishing Inc 1416284923 CALENDAR New 
1416284923 
Price: 5.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1854 Sibley: The Birder's Year 2010 Weekly Engagement Planner (Calendar) David Allen Sibley
Sellers Publishing Inc 1416283579 CALENDAR New 
1416283579 Still in shrink wrap. Beautiful watercolor illustrations. 
Price: 7.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1855 Choosing Canada's Capital: Conflict Resolution in a Parliamentary System (Carleton Library) David B. Knight
Carleton Univ Pr 0886291488 Hardcover Fine 
0886291488 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1856 Israel;: A personal history David Ben-Gurion
Funk & Wagnalls; distributed by T. Y. Crowell Co B0006CBC86 Hardcover Very Good 
B0006CBC86 Beautiful copy, internaly clean and sound, Signed by author, small tear to DJ, covered in nice mylar plastic, Ex library- from Hebrew College - only indication of ex library is two small stamps on the two first pages, no envelope, tape, or any other library markings. 1971 Hardcover. 
Price: 522.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1857 David Blackburn: Light and Landscape David Blackburn
Yale Center for British Art 0930606590 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0930606590 Appears inscribed by artist, but signed with 1st name only. Companion to the exhibition at the Yale Center for British Art March-May, 1989. 48 pp. 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1858 A Radical Hegelian David Boucher; Andrew Vincent
University of Wales Press 0708312071 Hardcover Fine 
0708312071 in near fine jacket 
Price: 13.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1859 Moral Objectives, Rules, and the Forms of Social Change (Toronto Studies in Philosophy) David Braybrooke
University of Toronto Press 0802041698 Hardcover Fine 
0802041698 NO jacket. University of Toronto Press, 1998. 364 pp. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1860 The Imperial Dryden: The Poetics of Appropriation in Seventeenth-Century England David Bruce Kramer
Univ of Georgia Pr 0820315435 Hardcover New 
0820315435 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1861 Your Action World: Winners Are Losers with a New Attitude David Byrne
Chronicle Books 0811826236 PLASTIC COMB Fine 
0811826236 Clean pages and sound binding. Yellow vinyl bound. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1862 Melodic Forms: The Sculpture of David Chamberlain David Chamberlain
David R Godine Pub 0879238542 Hardcover Very Good 
0879238542 Mild edgewear to dustjacket. Small light stain to bottom edge of front cover board. Jacket, boards and interior otherwise very clean with sound binding. 46 color plates. SIGNED BY ARTIST. 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1863 Jena 1806: Napoleon Destroys Prussia (Campaign) David Chandler
Osprey Publishing 1855322854 PAPERBACK Good 
1855322854 Some mild wear and yellowing to edges. A bit musty /smokey, but interior otherwise clean. Osprey Publishing. 1993. 96 pp. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1864 Soucouyant David Chariandy
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada Arsenal Pulp Press 2007 1551522268 Soft Cover New 
1551522268 Canadian writer's first novel. 200 pp. 
Price: 8.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1865 A Feast for the Eyes David Domine
McClanahan Publishing House, Inc. 1934898090 Hardcover Very Good 
1934898090 No jacket. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Light edgewear otherwise very clean and sound. 128 pp. 
Price: 20.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1866 Logopower: Creating World-Class Logos and Effective Identities (The Carter library of design) David E. Carter
Watson-Guptill Publications 1998 0823066037 1st Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
0823066037 Light rubbing to edges. Corners gently bumped. Includes CD. 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1867 The Strange Death of the Liberal Empire: Lord Selborne in South Africa David E. Torrance
McGill-Queen's University Press 0773513191 Hardcover New 
0773513191 
Price: 27.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1868 The Highway Man David E.T. Bell
Ayrshire Post. 1971 Reprint edition. Hardcover Very Good 
One corner bumped; owner inscription on front endpaper; jacket has some chips and tears. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1869 A Particular Condition in Life: Self-Employment and Social Mobility in Mid-Victorian Brantford, Ontario David G. Burley
Mcgill Queens Univ Pr 0773511997 Hardcover Fine 
0773511997 in near fine jacket 
Price: 9.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1870 Old Age in the Old Regime: Image and Experience in Eighteenth Century (18th) France David G. Troyansky
Cornell University Press 1989 080142299X Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
080142299X Near Fine 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1871 Museum Archaeology in Europe (Oxbow Monographs, 39) David Gaimster
Oxbow Books Limited 1994 0946897735 1st Edition Soft Cover Fine 
0946897735 Near Fine 
Price: 27.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1872 Buildings of Iowa (Buildings of the United States) David Gebhard; Gerald Mansheim
Oxford University Press, USA 019509378X PAPERBACK New 
019509378X 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1873 Images of Goethe Through Schiller's Egmont David Gethin John; G. David John
McGill-Queen's University Press 0773516816 Hardcover Fine 
0773516816 
Price: 17.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1874 Second Supplementary Catalogue of Hebrew Books in the British Library 1893-1960 David Goldstein; Diana Rowland-Smith; Cyril Moss
British Library 1994 0712302417 1st Edition Hardcover Fine No Jacket 
0712302417 Two volume set. Faint mark from price sticker mark on cover of volume 1. Green cloth boards. 1136 pages. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1875 Managerial Comparisons in Four Developed Countries: France, Britain, United States, and Russia David Granick
The MIT Press 0262070510 Hardcover Very Good 
0262070510 light shelfwear to jacket 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1876 The Past in Ruins: Tradition and the Critique of Modernity (Critical Perspectives on Modern Culture) David Gross
University of Massachusetts Press 1992 0870238213 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0870238213 Minor shelfwear to corners of jacket. Book is clean and sound. 175 pp. 
Price: 31.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1877 The Country Ahead of Us, the Country Behind David Guterson
Harper & Row 0060160977 Hardcover Fine 
0060160977 Signed by author. In a fine jacket 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1878 Magic, the great illusions revealed and explained David H Charney
Quadrangle/New York Times Book Co 1975 0812905121 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Good + 
0812905121 Jacket has light edgewear with some small closed tears. Includes "The Greatest Magic Deck on Earth" - 16 pp pamphlet with 101 card trick instructions by gamut of games laid in. Inscribed by Charney on front endpaper. 
Price: 66.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1879 Directory of the Lithographic Printers of Scotland: 1820-1870 : Their Locations, Periods, and a Guide to Artistic Lithographic Printers (Occasional Publication (Edinburgh Bibliographical Society).) David H. J. Schenck
Bibliographical Society 1999 1872116299 1st Wraps Edition Soft Cover Fine 
1872116299 Near Fine 
Price: 6.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1880 Right by My Side (Minnesota Voices Project) David Haynes
New Rivers Press 1993 0898231477 Soft Cover Very Good 
0898231477 Light rubbing to covers and wear to edges; Spine slightly sunned; Signed by Haynes on title page 
Price: 26.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1881 Revolution Inachevee, Revolution Oubliee: 1842 Les Promesses de la Geneve M David Hiler et Bernard Lescaze
Editions Suzanne Hurter. 1992 
Hard Back. Near Fine/No Jacket. 1st Edition. Royal 8vo. owner inscription on 1st blank. 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1882 Much Labouring: The Texts and Authors of Yeats's First Modernist Books (Editorial Theory and Literary Criticism) David Holdeman
University of Michigan Press 0472108514 Hardcover New 
0472108514 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1883 Austrian Commanders of the Napoleonic Wars 1792-1815 (Elite) David Hollins
Osprey Publishing 184176664X PAPERBACK Good 
184176664X Some mild wear and yellowing to edges. A bit musty /smokey, but interior otherwise clean. Osprey Publishing. 2004. 64 pp. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1884 Hungarian Hussar 1756-1815 (Warrior) David Hollins
Osprey Publishing 1841765244 PAPERBACK Good 
1841765244 Some mild wear and yellowing to edges. A bit musty /smokey, but interior otherwise clean. Osprey Publishing. Paperback. 2003. 64 pp. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1885 Marengo 1800: Napoleon's day of fate (Campaign) David Hollins
Osprey Publishing 1855329654 PAPERBACK Good 
1855329654 Some mild wear and yellowing to edges. A bit musty /smokey, but interior otherwise clean. Osprey Publishing. 2000. 112 pp. Special expanded edition. 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1886 Leaving the Door Open: Poems David Ignatow
Sheep Meadow 1984 0935296522 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good + 
0935296522 Minor rubbing to jacket, internally clean and sound. 81 pp. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1887 Darwinism Evolving: Systems Dynamics and the Genealogy of Natural Selection David J. Depew; Bruce H. Weber
A Bradford Book 0262540835 PAPERBACK Good 
0262540835 Mild corner and edge wear. Light shelfwear to cover. Remainder mark to bottom edge. Interior very clean. Binding sound. 588 pp. 
Price: 20.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1888 The Unfolding History of the Berkshires David J. McLaughlin
Pentacle Press 097635005X PERFECT PAPERBACK Fine 
097635005X Still in shrink wrap. 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1889 Women in Space - Following Valentina (Springer Praxis Books / Space Exploration) David J. Shayler; Ian A. Moule
Springer 1852337443 PAPERBACK New 
1852337443 
Price: 28.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1890 Emerson's Pragmatic Vision: The Dance of the Eye (Literature & Philosophy) David Jacobson
University Park, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Pennsylvania State University Press 1993 0271008962 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0271008962 Some edgewear to dust-jacket. Very slight cocking to upper spine, otherwise very clean and bright. Unread copy. 208 pp. 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1891 Clore Gallery, Tate Gallery, Liverpool: James Stirling, Michael Wilford and Associate (Architecture in Detail) David Jenkins
Phaidon Press 0714827622 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0714827622 Light scuffing to cover , esp. back, otherwise very clean interior, sound binding. Unread copy. Illustrate throughout with photos and architectural drawings. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1892 Writing the New World: Imaginary Voyages and Utopias of the Great Southern Land (Utopianism and Communitarianism) David John Fausett
Syracuse Univ Pr (Sd) 0815625855 Hardcover New 
0815625855 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1893 Teaching: Professionalisation, Development and Leadership David Johnson
Springer 1402081855 Hardcover New 
1402081855 
Price: 38.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1894 Myer Myers: Jewish Silversmith in Colonial New York David L. Barquist
Yale University Press 0894670999 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0894670999 Companion to the Exhibition. Clean pages and sound binding. Light shelfwear to edges. Slight bump to spine extending to rear cover. Ex-Libris Worcester, (Massachusetts) Art Museum Library. Yale University Press pp. 304 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1895 Woodcut: Step-By-Step Lessons in Designing, Cutting, and Printing the Woodblock David L. Oravez
Watson-Guptill Pubns 0823058514 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0823058514 
Price: 26.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1896 The Cultural Heritage of Ladakh (Aris & Phillips Central Asian Studies) (v. 1) David L. Snellgrove
Aris & Phillips 1977 0856680583 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0856680583 Light edgewear to jacket. Numerous illustrations with 22 color plates. 
Price: 43.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1897 Interviews From Red Sox Nation: Revised and Updated David Laurila
Pub by Maple Street Press, Dist by Potomac Books 1934186147 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1934186147 Minor edge wear. Tiny crease and bump to upper right corner of cover, otherwise clean, bright, unread copy. Maple Street Press. 2008. 404 pp. 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1898 The Production of English Renaissance Culture David Lee Miller; Sharon O'Dair
Cornell Univ Pr 0801429617 Hardcover Fine 
0801429617 No jacket, as issued. Cornell University, 1994. 326 pp. 
Price: 20.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1899 Orchids Their Care and Cultivation (Cassell illustrated monographs) David Leigh
Sterling*+ Publishing Company 1990 0304319686 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0304319686 Light wear to edges of jacket. Includes 79 pages of color photos. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1900 The Wild West: Photographs by David Levinthal David Levinthal
Smithsonian Institution Press 1993 1560982918 Soft Cover Very Good 
1560982918 Color photos of wild west miniatures. Light wear to corners, internally clean and sound. 63 pp. 
Price: 18.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
<< Skip 10  < PREV  11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18   19  20  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rodneysbookstore.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie