Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Rodney's Bookstore

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1601 Awash in Color: Homer Sargent and the Great American Watercolor Carol Troyen; Sue Welsh Reed
Museum of Fine Arts Boston 0878463674 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0878463674 Light edgewear and light crease at spine otherwise very clean and sound. Includes 127 color plates. 266 pp. 
Price: 39.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1602 Van Gogh's Progress: Utopia, Modernity, and Late-Nineteenth-Century Art (California Studies in the History of Art) Carol Zemel
University of California Press 0520088492 Hardcover New 
0520088492 Clean pages and sound binding. University Of Calfornia Press, 1997. 316 pp. 
Price: 41.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1603 Plastik des XX. Jahrhunderts: Volumen-und Raumgestaltung Carola Giedion-Welcker
Gerd Hatje. 1955 1st Edition. Hardcover Very Good 
Folio Jacket has moderate edgewear. 
Price: 66.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1604 The Hawaiian Islands Carole Chester
Batsford Ltd 0713441917 Hardcover Very Good 
0713441917 Jacket price-clipped. Clean pages and solid binding. 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1605 Berliner Style Carolin Kurz
Thames & Hudson 1861542518 Hardcover Very Good 
1861542518 Mild wear to cover and its corners, otherwise clean and sound. Heavily illustrated. German and English text. 219 pp. 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1606 Bellini and the East (National Gallery London Publications) Caroline Campbell; Dr. Alan Chong; Deborah Howard; J. Michael Rogers
Yale University Press 1857093763 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1857093763 Light shelfwear otherwise very clean and bright with sound binding. Exhibition catalogue. 143 pp. 
Price: 20.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1607 A Literary Friendship: Correspondence Between Caroline Gordon and Ford Madox Ford Caroline Gordon; Ford Madox Ford
University of Tennessee Press 1999 1572330465 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
1572330465 Head and foot of spine just slightly bumped. Jacket clean and intact, internally fine. 116 pp 
Price: 7.51 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1608 The Kingdoms of Edward Hicks (Abby Aldrich Rockefeller Folk Art Center Series.) Carolyn J. Weekley; Laura Pass Barry
Colonial Williamsburg Foundation 1999 0879352051 Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
0879352051 Just the slightest bit of shelfwear to jacket and one corner a touch bumped, otherwise as new. 254 pp. 
Price: 11.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1609 Comme Des Heros Sans Guerre Carriere, Stephen
Albin Michel 2006 2226169997 Soft Cover Fine Near Fine 
2226169997 Near Fine 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1610 Happy Thought! "Dempsey & Carroll" Gleanings from Shakespeare Carroll, George D.
Dempsey & Carroll 1882 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
Front hinge tender, touch of edge foxing here and there, light rubbing to board edges. Presented with compliments from Dempsey & Carroll on front free endpaper. Green boards with gilt lettering. 
Price: 114.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1611 Alice im Wunderland -- Abbildungen von David Bennett. Ubertragen von Nanette von Cube Carroll, Lewis
Klaus Boer Verlag. 1992 Limited. Hardcover Fine 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 3924963487 Text in German. 
Price: 27.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1612 Alice's Adventures in Wonderland carroll, Lewis; Illustrated By Gwynedd Hudson
Dodd, Mead and Co. 1922 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
Green cloth covers with slightly faded gilt title and decoration on front cover; small piece of cloth missing from foot of spine. Three pages have small closed tears to edges, not affecting plates. One plate is halfway detached, but binding is otherwise secure. 12 color plates. 181 pp. 
Price: 213.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1613 Henri Cartier-Bresson: Europaer Cartier-Bresson, Henri
Schirmer/Mosel 1997 3888148871 1st Edition Soft Cover Fine 
3888148871 One corner touch creased. Text in German. 231 pp. 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1614 Masterpieces of French Art Pottery 1885-1910 Cass, Claire
Jason Jaques 2005 1st Edition Spiral Bound Card Covers Fine 
Limited to 2,500 copies. Companion to the exhibition with 39 plates in color. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1615 Soviet Architectural Competitions Catherine Cooke; Igor Kazus
Phaidon Press Ltd 1854548301 Hardcover Very Good 
1854548301 Minor shelfwear to edges, internally as new. 
Price: 20.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1616 Canes in the United States: Illustrated Momentoes of American History 1607-1953 Catherine Dike
Cane Curiosa Press 0964224909 Hardcover Very Good 
0964224909 Light wear to dustjacket otherwise like new. Clean pages and sound binding. Profusely illustrated. 397 pp. 
Price: 68.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1617 Sources of Stress and Relief for African American Women (Race and Ethnicity in Psychology) Catherine Fisher Collins
Praeger Publishers 2003 086569267X 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good As New 
086569267X Jacket has minor shelfwear. Front endpaper clipped, but pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1618 Missing The Ark Catherine Kidd
Banff, AB, Canada Conundrum Press 2007 1894994213 1st Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
1894994213 Slight bump to top and bottom spine otherwise very clean, bright and sound. Unread copy. 368 pp. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1619 Abram Games Catherine Moriarty; June Rose; Naomi Games; Games; Naomi
Princeton Architectural Press 1568983646 Hardcover Fine 
1568983646 In a like new jacket. Clean pages and sound binding. 
Price: 32.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1620 Daria Martin Catherine Wood; Daria Martin
JRP | Ringier 2006 3905701545 Hardcover New No Jacket 
3905701545 Clean and crisp. 
Price: 17.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1621 Samuel Beckett: A Reference Guide (Reference Publication in Literature) Cathleen Culotta Andonian
G K Hall 0816185700 Hardcover Fine 
0816185700 Red cloth covers, no jacket (as issued). 
Price: 16.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1622 Case Americane Per Il Nuovo Secolo Cathy Lang Ho; Raul a Barreneche
Rizzoli 8817868213 No printing Indicated Soft Cover Very Good 
8817868213 No date listed (1996-2000 approx). 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1623 Cato and Varro: On Agriculture (Loeb Classical Library No. 283) Cato; Varro
Loeb Classical Library 0674993136 Hardcover Very Good 
0674993136 Light edgewear to jacket otherwise very clean and sound. 543 pp. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1624 Caulos: Pinturas (Portuguese Edition) Caulos
L&PM Editores 1998 8525409359 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
8525409359 Slight edgewear to dust jacket. Clean, bright, and vibrant throughout. Text in Portugeuse and English. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1625 Suffolk Churches and Their Treasures Cautley, H. Munro
Norman Adlard & Co. Ltd. 1954 3rd Edition Hardcover Very Good Good 
Dust jacket internally foxed with light chipping to head, endpaper lightly foxed and spine touch slanted. Clean pages and solid binding. Fold-out map at rear with numerous black & white plates throughout. 363 pp. 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1626 10:56:20 PM 7/20/69 CBS News
Columbia Broadcasting System, Inc 1970 Hardcover Good 
Some wear to jacket and a few small chips and closed tears to edges. Light fading along edges and spine. Small bumps to corners. Boards and interior otherwise clean with sound binding. Dustjacket embossed with moon surface. Includes 47 pp of images taken from CBS TV broadcast. Nice commemorative edition of 69' moon landing. 169 pp. 
Price: 65.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1627 Cecil Beaton's the Years Between: Diaries: 1939-44 Cecil Beaton
HOLT, RINEHART & WINSTON B000OKGAP0 Hardcover Very Good 
B000OKGAP0 very clean and sound in a very good jacket. Price clipped & owner signature on endpaper 
Price: 37.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1628 The Seventh Daughter: My Culinary Journey from Beijing to San Francisco Cecilia Chiang; Lisa Weiss
Ten Speed Press 1580088228 Hardcover Very Good 
1580088228 clean and sound in a very good jacket 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1629 Corpus Vasorum Antiquorum, U. S. A. Fasc 15 Cleveland Museum of Art, Fasc. 1. (Corpus Vasorum Antiquorum. United States of America, Fasc. 15, <35) Cedric G. Boulter
Princeton Univ Pr 1971 0691035407 1st Edition Soft Cover Good 
0691035407 Includes 35 page soft cover book and 48 loose black & white plates all housed in hard folding case. Case is in rough condition with some rubbing to covers and tears to edges. Book and plates in very good condition. 
Price: 23.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1630 Royal Clocks: British Monarchy and Its Timekeepers, 1300-1900 Cedric Jagger
Trans-Atlantic Pubns 0709195621 Hardcover Very Good 
0709195621 Light edgewear to dustjacket. Small, light stain at bottom of jacket back panel. Jacket. cover boards, and interior otherwise very clean. Binding sound. 340 pp. 
Price: 36.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1631 Orpheus & the Moon Craters Cedric. Fore. Theodore Morrison Whitman
Bread Loaf Printers 1941 B000K0A7NK 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good - 
B000K0A7NK SIGNED twice by Whitman: inscription on front free endpaper and signature opposite title page. Glassine jacket lightly chipped at edges. Blue cloth covers show very slight sun fading to edges. Attractive previous owner bookplate and date on front endpaper. Internally clean and bright with secure binding. 25 pp. 
Price: 27.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1632 Unbuilt Netherlands Cees Nooteboom
Rizzoli 1985 084780593X 1st U.S. Edition. Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
084780593X Light edgewear and few small closed tears to dust jacket. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1633 Integrative Therapies for Fibromyalgia, Chronic Fatigue Syndrome, and Myofascial Pain: The Mind-Body Connection Celeste Cooper R.N.; Jeffrey Miller Ph.D.
Healing Arts Press 1594773238 PAPERBACK Fine 
1594773238 Unread copy. Healing Arts Press, 2010. 433 pp. 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1634 Serious Adverse Events: An Uncensored History of AIDS Celia Farber
Melville House 1933633077 Hardcover Fine 
1933633077 corners little curled 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1635 THE ILLUSTRATED JOURNEYS OF CELIA FIENNES, 1685-1712 CELIA FIENNES
WEBB & BOWER 0863502539 Hardcover Very Good 
0863502539 Light edgwear to dj, otherwise clean pages and sound binding. 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1636 Feminist Interpretations of Soren Kierkegaard (Re-Reading the Canon) Celine Leon
Pennsylvania State Univ Pr (Txt) 027101699X PAPERBACK New 
027101699X 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1637 Architecture Transformed: A History of the Photography of Buildings from 1839 to the Present Cervin Robinson; Joel Herschman
The MIT Press 0262680645 PAPERBACK Fine 
0262680645 
Price: 30.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1638 Trieste Millenium Cesare Fonda
Edizioni Italo Svevo 2002 Hardcover Very Good 
Tiny tilt to spine, minor jacket edgewear, otherwise very clean, bright and sound. Text in English. Color photos throughout. 2nd revised edition, 2002. 193 pp. 
Price: 49.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1639 Structures and Time: Narration, Poetry, Models Cesare Segre
University of Chicago Press 1979 0226744760 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0226744760 Signature on front free endpaper looks like it may belong to author Cesare Segre. Light rubbing to edges of jacket with one small closed tear. Internally clean and sound. 271 pp. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1640 Language, Schooling, and Cultural Conflict: The Origins of the French-Language Controversy in Ontario Chad Gaffield
McGill Universities Libraries 0773506802 PAPERBACK Fine 
0773506802 Clean pages and sound binding. 
Price: 9.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1641 Human Rights Standards and the Free Movement of People within States (Oxford Monographs in International Law) Chaloka Beyani
Oxford University Press, USA 0198268211 Hardcover Fine 
0198268211 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1642 Man's Unconquerable Mind: Studies of English Authors from Bede to A.E. Housman and W.P. Ker Chambers, R.W.
Albert Saifer 1953 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Jacket is price-clipped with light shelfwear and a few small closed tears. 414 pp. 
Price: 46.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1643 Our Decentralized Literature Chametzky
University of Massachusetts Press 0870235273 Hardcover New 
0870235273 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1644 Introduction to the Theory of Inequalities Via Worked Examples Chan Chi Chiu
Greenwood,1989 SOFTCOVER Very Good 
Clean and sound. Light shelfwear to cover. 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1645 Mao: A Historia Desconhecida Chang, Jung; Halliday, Jon
Bertrand Editora 2005 9722514520 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
9722514520 Text in Spanish 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1646 Guided Missles Operations, Design and Theory Charkes T Myers
B001KC3M5C Hardcover Very Good 
B001KC3M5C 1958. Black cloth covers, no jacket. Small owner stamp on first page and top edge of pages, otherwise unmarked. Touch of foxing to bottom edge. Solid, square binding. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1647 Greek Coins. a History of Metallic Currency and Coinage Down to the Fall of the Hellenistic Kingdoms Charlds Seltman
Methuen & Co. Ltd B002CZ79ZA Hardcover Good 
B002CZ79ZA previous owner cut his name out of the front blank endpaper. Jacket lightly edgeworn 
Price: 27.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1648 Florida Thoroughbred Charlene R. Johnson
Univ Pr of Florida 0813011981 Hardcover New 
0813011981 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1649 Ben Schonzeit: Paintings Charles A. Riley
Harry N. Abrams 0810965534 Hardcover Fine 
0810965534 Clean pages and sound binding. Unread copy. Color plates throughout. 152 pp. 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1650 Russian Entrepreneur: Publisher Ivan Sytin of Moscow, 1851-1934 Charles A. Ruud
McGill-Queen's University Press 0773507736 Hardcover New 
0773507736 in new jacket 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1651 Practical aviation: An understandable presentation of interesting and essential facts in aeronautical science Charles B Hayward
American Technical Society B0000EEMDD Good 
B0000EEMDD Softcover. Publication Date: 1919, 2nd Edition. light rubbing to covers, no jacket. Pages tanned, but unmarked; binding sound. Many b&w illustrations. 784 pp. 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1652 Tuscan Sculptors: Their Lives, Works, and Times; With Illustrations From Original Drawings and Photographs, 2 Volumes Charles C. Perkins
LONGMAN GREEN LONGMAN ROBERTS& B001OWQ1W4 Hardcover Good 
B001OWQ1W4 Two Volume set. Publication Date: 1864. Rebound in unattractive brown buckram-no jackets. Volume 1 with 39 etchings, 23 woodcuts; Volume 2 with 7 etchings, 5 woodcuts. Clean pages and sound binding. 
Price: 114.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1653 Experience and Enlightenment: Socialization for Cultural Change in Eighteenth-Century Scotland Charles Camic
Univ of Chicago Pr (Tx) 0226092380 Hardcover Very Good 
0226092380 Some edgewear and light scuffing to jacket. Very slight lean to spine, otherwise clean and sound. 1983. University of Chicago Press. 301 pp. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1654 Unreality: The Metaphysics of Fictional Objects Charles Crittenden
Cornell University Press 0801425204 Hardcover New 
0801425204 
Price: 9.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1655 Happenings & Fluxus Charles Dreyfus
B001DW74C6 PAPERBACK Very Good 
B001DW74C6 light edgewear to covers 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1656 Fundamentals of Singing for Voice Classes Charles E. Lindsley
Wadsworth Pub Co 0534046088 PAPERBACK Fair 
0534046088 Wear and light soiling to cover and edges. Highlights and some pen, mostly toward first half of text. Spiral binding still sound. 264 pp. 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1657 Hollybush: Folk Building and Social Change in an Appalachian Community Charles E. Martin
Univ of Tennessee Pr 0870494082 Hardcover Very Good 
0870494082 Minor shelfwear, otherwise very clean and bright. Illustrations and b/w photos throughout. University of Tennessee Press, 1984. 120 pp. 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1658 The Day the Great Lakes Drained Away Charles Ferguson Barker
Mackinac Island Press, Inc. 0974914525 Hardcover Very Good 
0974914525 Tiny bumps to two corners otherwise like new. Unread copy. Mackinac Island Press, 2005. 
Price: 9.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1659 Massachusetts Avenue Architecture Volume 1 Charles H. Atherton, Donald B. Myer, Jeffery R. Carson, Lynda L. Smith, & J
Massachusetts Avenue Architecture Volume 1 The Commission of Fine Arts. 1973 
Soft Cover. Very Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Warm inscription & signed by author & architect J. L. Sibley Jennings, J.R. 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1660 Ships, Furs, and Sandalwood: A Yankee Trader in Hawai'i, 1823-1825 Charles H. Hammatt; Sandra Wagner-Wright
Honolulu, Hawaii, U.S.A. University of Hawaii Press 1999 0824821939 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
0824821939 Light scuffing to cover, otherwise very internally clean with tight binding. 96 pp. 
Price: 7.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1661 The Hedaya: Or Guide, a Commentary on the Mussulman Laws Charles Hamilton
Kazi Pubns Inc 0686185587 Hardcover Very Good 
0686185587 in very good jacket. 783 pp. 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1662 Vietnam's Reforms and Economic Growth Charles Harvie; Tran Van Hoa; Van Hoa Tran
Palgrave Macmillan 1997 031217411X 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
031217411X Near Fine 
Price: 49.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1663 A Bibliography of North American Folklore & Folk Song Charles Haywood
Greenberg B000XCN4LM Hardcover Very Good 
B000XCN4LM in very good jacket which has light edgewear 
Price: 46.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1664 Marine Sniper: 93 Confirmed Kills : The True Story of Gunnery Sergeant Carlos Hathcock Charles Henderson
Daring Books 0938936956 Hardcover Good 
0938936956 Mild wear to jacket with some age-yellowing at edges. Small bump to corner of text at bottom edge. Cover board and interior otherwise clean, binding sound. 274 pp. 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1665 Hersheypark: The sweetness of success Charles J Jacques
Amusement Park Journal 0961439211 Very Good 
0961439211 In good jacket. Many gift inscriptions on endpaper 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1666 Harry Hall's Classic Winners Charles Lane
Hyperion Books 0851314716 Hardcover Very Good 
0851314716 in a lightly worn jacket 
Price: 27.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1667 L'album dou pais: Hommes et activites traditionnelles dans les Alpes-Maritimes au debut du siecle (French Edition) Charles Martini de Chateauneuf
Editions Gilletta 1985 2903574049 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
2903574049 Light wear to jacket edges. Text in French. 
Price: 137.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1668 Australian Butterflies Charles McCubbin
Thomson Learning Australia 0170018954 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0170018954 in lightly worn, very good jacket. Owner name and price on endpaper 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1669 Sixty Years - A Photographic Journey Charles Niewenhous
Fields Publishing 2005 0975906011 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
0975906011 Near Fine 
Price: 11.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1670 Moving the Chains: Tom Brady and the Pursuit of Everything Charles P. Pierce
Farrar, Straus and Giroux 2006 0374299234 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
0374299234 SIGNED by Charles Pierce on title page. Two corners a touch bumped and jacket price-clipped, otherwise fine. 
Price: 18.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1671 Letters from the Paris Peace Conference Charles Seymour
Yale University Press 0300008961 Hardcover Very Good 
0300008961 in very good jacket 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1672 The Significance of Consciousness Charles Siewert
Princeton University Press 0691027242 Hardcover Fine 
0691027242 in a like new jacket 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1673 Charles H. Traub Charles Traub; Marvin Heiferman
Gitterman Gallery 1424306787 PAPERBACK Fine 
1424306787 Companion to the exhibition Sept - Dec 2006. One corner touch curled, otherwise fine. 33 black & white photos. 
Price: 26.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1674 Art Deco Textiles Charlotte Samuels
Victoria & Albert Museum 0810966042 Hardcover New 
0810966042 Publication Date: 2003. Both book and jacket as new. Many color plates. 
Price: 71.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1675 Catalogue of the Van Gogh Museum's Collection of Japanese Prints Charlotte Van Rappard-Boon; Willem Van Gulik; Keiko Van Bremen-Ito
B.V. Waanders Uitgeverji 9066302917 PAPERBACK Fine 
9066302917 Clean pages and sound binding. Includes 477 illustrations, many in full-color. 
Price: 137.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1676 Italienische Renaissance: Die Ausbildung der Grossen Kunstzentren in der Zeit Von 1460 Bis 1500 Chastel, Andre
C.H. Beck 1965 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Small previous owner name on title page. Profusely illsutrated in black & white and color with a large fold-out map at rear. Text in German. 
Price: 175.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1677 La Peinture Francaise De Fouquet a Poussin (Peinture, Couleur, Histoire Series) Chatelet, Albert; Thuillier, Jacques
Skira 1963 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
Binding solid and pages clean. Jacket is bright and clean with light edgewear. 109 color plates tipped in. 243 pp. Text in French. 
Price: 46.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1678 Painter and Poet: Studies in the Literary Relations of English Painting Chauncey Brewster Tinker
Harvard University Press 1938 B000JL945M 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good - 
B000JL945M Jacket has light wear to edges wtih some light rubbing. 
Price: 16.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1679 Poemes et Chants du Foyer: Morceaux Choisis en Vue de la Diction et de la Recreation Famille Chavannes, A.
Librairie Larousse 1923 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
Nice owner bookplate on front free endpaper, pages browning slightly. Decorative blue/gilt covers. 
Price: 45.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1680 Structures of Negation: The Writings of Zulfikar Ghose Chelva Kanaganayakam
University of Toronto Press 080200542X Hardcover Fine 
080200542X in near fine jacket 
Price: 33.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1681 The Descent of the Founders of the Cheney Silk Industry Cheney, Dorothy
Connecticut Printers 1960 Limited Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
Small stain on upper part of 2nd blank page. Limited to 150 copies. 
Price: 45.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1682 Red Rooms Cherie Dimaline
Penticton, BC, Canada Theytus Books 2007 1894778383 Soft Cover Very Good 
1894778383 Touch of shelfwear, otherwise very clean and bright. Unread copy. 153 pp. 
Price: 15.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1683 Horsekeeping on a Small Acreage: Facilities Design and Management Cherry Hill
Storey Publishing, LLC 0882665960 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0882665960 Publication Date: 1990. Light rubbing to covers. Clean pages and sound binding. 
Price: 27.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1684 The Paintings of Sylvia Plimack Mangold Cheryl A. Brutvan; Sylvia Plimack Mangold
Buffalo Fine Arts Albright Knox Art Gallery 1994 0914782908 1st Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
0914782908 Please note: this is the soft cover edition. Minor wear to corners, otherwise fine. Companion to the exhibition. 142 pp. 
Price: 20.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1685 From Caste to Class: A Study of the Indian Middle Classes Chhibbar, Y.P.
Associated Publishing House 1968 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Good 
Some large chips to jacket. Previous owner name and stamp on 1st page. 
Price: 27.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1686 Double Happiness Chien-Chi Chang
Aperture 2005 1931788561 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
1931788561 Corners gently bumped. Signed and dated by Chien-Chi Chang on front free endpaper. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1687 ART & AESTHETICS IN NURSING (National League for Nursing Series (All Nln Titles) CHINN
National League for Nurses 0887376096 PAPERBACK Fine 
0887376096 Clean and sound. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1688 Star Trek: Debt of Honor Chris Claremont
DC Comics 1992 1563890232 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Near Fine 
1563890232 Graphic novel with color illustrations. SIGNED by both Claremont and Hughes on front free endpaper. Light shelfwear to jacket edges. Book is clean, bright and sound. 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1689 Chris Drury: Silent Spaces Chris Drury; Kay Syrad
Thames & Hudson Ltd 0500092761 Hardcover Fine 
0500092761 in near fine jacket 
Price: 104.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1690 CONDITIONS NOT OF THEIR CHOOSING (Smithsonian Series in Ethnographic Inquiry) Chris Gjording
Smithsonian 0874744725 Hardcover New 
0874744725 in fine jacket 
Price: 5.51 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1691 The Ebro 1938: Death knell of the Republic (Campaign) Chris Henry
Osprey Publishing 1855327384 PAPERBACK Good 
1855327384 Some mild wear and yellowing to edges. A bit musty /smokey, but interior otherwise clean. Osprey Publishing. 1990 9. 96 pp. 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1692 Stir It Up: Reggae Album Cover Art Chris Morrow
Chronicle Books 0811826163 PAPERBACK New 
0811826163 Clean and sound, no flaws. 120 pp. 
Price: 34.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1693 Groom Lake Chris Ryall; Ben Templesmith
IDW Publishing 160010536X PAPERBACK Fine 
160010536X Clean pages and sound binding. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1694 Theo Van Gogh 1857 to 1891: Art Dealer, Collector and Brother of Vincent Chris Stolwijk; Richard Thomson; Sjraar Van Heugten
Van Gogh Museum 9040093598 PAPERBACK Fine 
9040093598 Clean and sound inside and out. 
Price: 20.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1695 Jimmy Corrigan: The Smartest Kid on Earth Chris Ware
Pantheon 0375404538 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good 
0375404538 1st Edition (stated). Jacket has two small closed tears, book is like new. 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1696 Bridging Art & Science: Wilkinson Eyre Architecture Chris Wilkinson; James Eyre
Booth-Clibborn 1861541538 Hardcover Very Good 
1861541538 Touch of wear to edges. Internally as new. 
Price: 34.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1697 Bridging Art & Science: Wilkinson Eyre Architecture Chris Wilkinson; James Eyre
Booth-Clibborn 1861541538 Hardcover Very Good 
1861541538 No jacket (as issued). Light shelfwear to edges, clean pages and sound binding. 
Price: 20.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1698 Marianne Burkhalter + Christian Sumi Chrisitan Sumi; Marianne Burkhalter
Princeton Architectural Press 1568981864 Hardcover New 
1568981864 
Price: 14.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1699 Collections du Nord-Pad-de-Calais: La Peinture de Flandre et de France du Nord au XVe et au Debut du XVIe Siecle -- 2 VOLUMES Christian Heck, et al
Brepols Publishers. 2005 Hardcover New 
Folio 287033012x. 
Price: 137.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1700 Fighting with the German Longsword Christian Henry Tobler
Chivalry Bookshelf 1891448242 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1891448242 very clean and sound. Cover little wrinkled 
Price: 251.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
<< Skip 10  < PREV  11 12 13 14 15 16   17  18 19 20  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rodneysbookstore.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com