|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1605 |
Berliner Style Carolin Kurz Thames & Hudson 1861542518 Hardcover Very Good 1861542518 Mild wear to cover and its corners, otherwise clean and sound. Heavily illustrated. German and English text. 219 pp. Price:
22.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1618 |
Missing The Ark Catherine Kidd Banff, AB, Canada Conundrum Press 2007 1894994213 1st Edition Soft Cover Very Good 1894994213 Slight bump to top and bottom spine otherwise very clean, bright and sound. Unread copy. 368 pp. Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1625 |
Suffolk Churches and Their Treasures Cautley, H. Munro Norman Adlard & Co. Ltd. 1954 3rd Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Dust jacket internally foxed with light chipping to head, endpaper lightly foxed and spine touch slanted. Clean pages and solid binding. Fold-out map at rear with numerous black & white plates throughout. 363 pp. Price:
42.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1626 |
10:56:20 PM 7/20/69 CBS News Columbia Broadcasting System, Inc 1970 Hardcover Good Some wear to jacket and a few small chips and closed tears to edges. Light fading along edges and spine. Small bumps to corners. Boards and interior otherwise clean with sound binding. Dustjacket embossed with moon surface. Includes 47 pp of images taken from CBS TV broadcast. Nice commemorative edition of 69' moon landing. 169 pp. Price:
65.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1631 |
Orpheus & the Moon Craters Cedric. Fore. Theodore Morrison Whitman Bread Loaf Printers 1941 B000K0A7NK 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good - B000K0A7NK SIGNED twice by Whitman: inscription on front free endpaper and signature opposite title page. Glassine jacket lightly chipped at edges. Blue cloth covers show very slight sun fading to edges. Attractive previous owner bookplate and date on front endpaper. Internally clean and bright with secure binding. 25 pp. Price:
27.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1638 |
Trieste Millenium Cesare Fonda Edizioni Italo Svevo 2002 Hardcover Very Good Tiny tilt to spine, minor jacket edgewear, otherwise very clean, bright and sound. Text in English. Color photos throughout. 2nd revised edition, 2002. 193 pp. Price:
49.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1682 |
Red Rooms Cherie Dimaline Penticton, BC, Canada Theytus Books 2007 1894778383 Soft Cover Very Good 1894778383 Touch of shelfwear, otherwise very clean and bright. Unread copy. 153 pp. Price:
15.73 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1688 |
Star Trek: Debt of Honor Chris Claremont DC Comics 1992 1563890232 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Near Fine 1563890232 Graphic novel with color illustrations. SIGNED by both Claremont and Hughes on front free endpaper. Light shelfwear to jacket edges. Book is clean, bright and sound. Price:
22.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|