|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1603 |
PLANET OF LOST THINGS Crown Clarkson Potter 1983 051754184X 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Good 051754184X Jacket is price-clipped and worn with several tears to edges. Binding firm and pages clean. Price:
42.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1613 |
Crown Shyness Curtis Gillespie Calgary, Alberta, Canada Brindle & Glass 2007 1897142277 1st Edition Soft Cover Very Good 1897142277 Some shelfwear, crease to corner bottom front cover, other wise very clean and sound. Unread copy. 230 pp. Price:
7.87 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1620 |
La Villa Aldobrandini di Frascati D'Onofrio, Cesare Staderini Editore 1963 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Small previous owner name on front endpaper. A few lines of pencil writing on rear blank endpapers. Pages are clean. Jacket has small closed tears and light chipping to edges with a few pieces of tape. Text in Italian. 172 pp. Price:
61.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1640 |
Mau - King of Cats Damjan, Mischa G.P. Putnam's Sons 1963 1st American Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good - Previous owner bookplate on 1st blank page, jacket has small closed tears to edges with one small chip. Solid binding with clean and bright pages. Price:
28.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1641 |
The Da Vinci Code Dan Brown Doubleday 2003 0385504209 Advance Reading Copy Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 0385504209 Not the same cover as the picture on this listing. This is a plain text cover with no picture of the Mona Lisa. Small "Advance Reading Copy/Not For Sale" dot on cover. SIGNED by Brown under his name on title page. Promotional material on rear panel. Light crease to rear cover, corners touch curled. Pre-hard cover proof. Price:
308.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1642 |
The Da Vinci Code Dan Brown Doubleday 0385504209 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good 0385504209 Stated 1st Edition with full number line and April 2003 date listed. Also has two spelling mistakes on pages 152 and 243 that were corrected in later printings. Front and rear boards have just a bit of rubbing and one tiny ding to bottom edge of front board. Pages are bright, crisp, and unmarked; binding solid and square. Jacket is like new. This is a true 1st in excellent condition. Price:
66.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1646 |
Hockey Dan Diamond Doubleday Canada 1985 0385233299 Limited Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 0385233299 This is number 268 of 300. Signed on tipped in Hockey Hall of Fame museum card by M.H. (Lefty) Reid and Joseph Romain. Jacket edges yellowing slightly and showing light shelfwear. Price:
56.05 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1666 |
Hocus Pocus Daniel Stashower Shambhala 1997 1570623414 Soft Cover New 1570623414 Unopened box still in shrink wrap contains: two 24 page booklets, 20 color cards, 4 reproductions of magic puzzles, a portable Ouija Board, an 8 page pamphlet on how to be a contortionist, and instructions for a magic trick. Price:
13.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1669 |
Juan Gris Daniel-Henry Kahnweiler Thames & Hudson Ltd 1969 0500090513 Revised Edition Hardcover Fine No Jacket 0500090513 Black cloth covers very clean and bright; missing dust jacket. Previous owner bookplates on inside front cover. Clean pages and solid binding. Many tipped in color plates. Price:
90.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1675 |
Beauty Unknown Through Daphne and Nelson Daphne and Nelson Claude Starke & Co. 1974 0890070075 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 0890070075 No date listed, stated 1st printing. White boards with tissue paper cover. A bit of dried glue from endpapers along inner edges of boards. Internally as new. Color illustrations throughout. Sound binding. Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1677 |
Odori Darcy Tamayose Canada Cormorant Books Inc. 2007 1897151098 1st Edition Soft Cover Very Good 1897151098 Slightly bumped corners, otherwise clean and bright. 268 pp. Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1678 |
Desperate Pleasures Darling, Dennis Carlyle Dorsoduro Press 1987 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good - Inscribed to Tom from Dennis D. on front free endpaper. Light rubbing to edges of boards. Jacket yellowing slightly with light wear and a one inch closed tear on front cover. Price:
23.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1688 |
Israel;: A personal history David Ben-Gurion Funk & Wagnalls; distributed by T. Y. Crowell Co B0006CBC86 Hardcover Very Good B0006CBC86 Beautiful copy, internaly clean and sound, Signed by author, small tear to DJ, covered in nice mylar plastic, Ex library- from Hebrew College - only indication of ex library is two small stamps on the two first pages, no envelope, tape, or any other library markings. 1971 Hardcover. Price:
522.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1695 |
Gustav Stickley David Cathers Phaidon Press 0714840300 Hardcover Very Good 0714840300 2003. Jacket has small scuff on lightly faded spine. Small remainder mark bottom edge and "non-mint" stamp on title page; otherwise book is fine. Overall condition is near fine. Price:
32.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|