Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Rodney's Bookstore

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 DNA and the Criminal Justice System: The Technology of Justice (Basic Bioethics) 
The MIT Press 026262186X PAPERBACK Very Good 
026262186X Minor edgewear, slight curl to corners, otherwise very clean and sound. MIT, 2004. 414 pp. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Proceedings of the Symposium on Exploratory Research and Development of Batteries for Electric and Hybrid Vehicles (Proceedings / Electrochemical Society) 
Electrochemical Society 1996 1566771587 Hardcover Fine No Jacket 
1566771587 Small previous owner name on first blank page. 
Price: 49.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 The Major Abolitionist Poems of Castro Alves (Library of World Literature in Translation) 
Routledge 0824029917 Hardcover Very Good 
0824029917 NO jacket. Minor defect to cut of page 9 not effecting text, otherwise like new. Clean pages and sound binding. English and Portuguese. 169 pp. 
Price: 85.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Colleges of Art and Music in Germany (Publications on German Institutions of higher education) 
Prestel Publishing 2001 3791323989 Hardcover Fine Very Good + 
3791323989 Some light rubbing to dustjacket edges. 
Price: 17.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Neurons, Networks, and Motor Behavior (Computational Neuroscience) 
The MIT Press 1997 0262193906 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
0262193906 Remainder mark bottom edge. 
Price: 26.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Shanghai yi ri (Mandarin_chinese Edition) 
Fa xing Xin hua shu dian Shanghai fa xing suo 1992 7800070824 Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
7800070824 Actual Title: Twenty Four Hours and Life of Shanghai. Color photos of life in Shanghai. Housed in very good slipcase. 
Price: 32.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Counterfeit Ladies (Pickering Women's Classics) 
1851960872 PRINT ON DEMAND Fine 
1851960872 in a like new jacket 
Price: 46.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 L'Eveque Portuguese Costumes 
Ediciones Inapa 1993 Limited Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Small bump to top corners. Reprint of 1814 edtion, limited to 1,500 copies. 
Price: 137.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Swinging the Maelstrom: New Perspectives on Malcolm Lowry 
McGill-Queen's University Press 0773508627 Hardcover Very Good 
0773508627 No jacket (as issued). Light wear to covers, internally clean. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Hannah Ryggen Tapestries 
Nordenfjeldske Kunstindustrimuseum, 1963. 
Hard Back. Very Good -/Good +. 1st Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Museum collection with two english exhibition foldouts laid in. Book written inNorwegian. 63 +/- pp. color plates some foldouts. Corners sl. bumped, minor shelfwear. Dj some rubbing with light edgewear. 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Elementary Training for Musicians (2nd Edition) 
Schott Music Corp.(division of B. Schott's Sohne) 0901938165 PAPERBACK Good 
0901938165 Mild wear to cover and edges. A few dog-ear dreases to text, otherwise clean and sound. 237 pp. 
Price: 14.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Rediscovering Childhood Trauma: Historical Casebook and Clinical Applications (Clinical Practice Series, No. 28) 
American Psychiatric Publishing, Inc. 1993 0880484608 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
0880484608 Near Fine 
Price: 11.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Rising to the Challenge 
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Japan 483370501X 1st Edition. Hardcover 
483370501X Signed by Author. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Forensic Science 
An American Chemical Society Publication 1986 0841209189 Hardcover Very Good 
0841209189 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 2nd Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Light rubbing to dustjacket edges. 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 The Management of Enterprises in the People's Republic of China 
Springer 1402070993 Hardcover New 
1402070993 
Price: 89.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 George Rickey Retrospective Exhibition 1971-1972 
UCLA Art Council Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
Illustrated throughout with black and white illustrations. Light wear to corners. 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 World Graphic Design Now: Editorial 
Kodansha International Ltd 1989 4061894153 Hardcover Fine 
4061894153 Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. 
Price: 27.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Das Grosse Lexikon der Graphik: Kunstler, Techniken, Hinweise fur Sammler (German Edition) 
Westermann 3145090798 Hardcover Very Good 
3145090798 Publication Date: 1984. Light shelfwear to jacket edges, very faintly musty. Clean pages and sound binding. Text in German. Profusely illustrated in both color and black & white. 
Price: 45.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Magies (French Edition) 
Editions Dapper 2906067342 Very Good 
2906067342 Softcover. Light scratching to cover and creasing to spine. Internally very clean and sound. 1996. Folio-over 12" tall. 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Barriers to the efficacy of psychiatric treatment 
Thomas 0398045690 Fine 
0398045690 Hard Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 
Price: 20.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 The Fiery Cross Official Organ of the Order of Scottish Clans 1940 - 1941 
Kable Brothers, 1941. Very Good 
1/2 Leather. Very Good/No Jacket. 1st Thus. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Full year bound into 1/2 red leather with red marble paper boards. moderate wear to edges to boards and spine foot; internally the magazines are very bright; small owner plate on fep. 
Price: 45.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 The Fiery Cross Official Organ of the Order of Scottish Clans 1948 - 1949 
Kable Brothers, 1949. 
Buckram. Very Good/No Jacket. 1st Thus. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Full year bound into 1/2 red cloth red marble paper boards. light wear to edges to boards and spine foot; internally the magazines are very bright; small owner plate on fep. 
Price: 45.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Group for the Advancement of Psychiatry (G.A.P.) Published Reports: No. 1- 
Group for the Advancement of Psychiatry. Fair 
Hard Cover. Good +. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Ex-Library. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 My Fine Big Book 
Blackie & Son Ltd. Good 
Hard Back. good-/No Jacket. No Indication of printing or Year. Folio - over12" - 15" tall. Pictorial cover scratched, foot frayed, hinge cracked. Pages mostly bright numerous illutrations; some full color each by different artist . Internally good +. 
Price: 36.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Cardinal Industries Sports Illustrated Trivia Tin 
Cardinal Industries 047754432008 TOY Fine 
047754432008 Still in shrink wrap. 
Price: 11.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Foreign Aid and Development: Lessons Learnt and Directions For The Future (Routledge Studies in Development Economics) 
Routledge 0415233631 PAPERBACK Good 
0415233631 some hilighting 
Price: 24.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 The Indian Economy and its Performance Since Independence 
Oxford University Press, USA 1990 019562548X Hardcover Very Good 
019562548X Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 
Price: 26.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Proof, Language, and Interaction: Essays in Honour of Robin Milner (Foundations of Computing) 
The MIT Press 0262161885 Hardcover Fine 
0262161885 1st Edition, 2000. Both book and jacket as new. 
Price: 15.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Light to Infinity - Design Works by Motoko Ishii 
Editions Treville 1991 4845706156 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
4845706156 INSCRIBED boldly by Motoko Ishii on title page. Internally clean and bright with many color photos. Text in Japanese and English. 208 pp. 
Price: 50.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Mencius: Contexts and Interpretations 
University of Hawaii Press 082482377X Hardcover Very Good 
082482377X Minor edgewear to jacket, one corner a touch bumped. Internally as new. 328 pp. 
Price: 18.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Trends and Applications in Constructive Approximation (International Series of Numerical Mathematics) 
Birkhäuser Basel 3764371242 Hardcover Fine 
3764371242 Clean pages and sound binding. 
Price: 114.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 The Fiery Cross Official Organ of the Order of Scottish Clans 1938-39 
Kable Brothers, 1938. 
Buckram. Very Good/No Jacket. 1st Thus. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Full year bound into 1/2 red cloth red marble paper boards. light wear to edges to boards and spine foot; internally the magazines are very bright; small owner plate on fep. 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 The Fiery Cross Official Organ of the Order of Scottish Clans 1942 - 1943 
Kable Brothers, 1943. 
Buckram. Very Good/No Jacket. 1st Thus. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Full year bound into 1/2 red cloth red marble paper boards. light wear to edges to boards and spine foot; internally the magazines are very bright; small owner plate on fep. 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 The Fiery Cross Official Organ of the Order of Scottish Clans 1952 - 1953 
Kable Brothers, 1953. 
Buckram. Very Good/No Jacket. 1st Thus. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Full year bound into 1/2 red cloth red marble paper boards. light wear to edges to boards and spine foot; internally the magazines are very bright; small owner plate on fep. 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 The Fiery Cross Official Organ of the Order of Scottish Clans 1954 - 1955 
Kable Brothers, 1955. 
Buckram. Very Good/No Jacket. 1st Thus. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Full year bound into 1/2 red cloth red marble paper boards. light wear to edges to boards and spine foot; internally the magazines are very bright; small owner plate on fep. 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 A Chronology of Microbiology in Historical Context 
1555811930 PAPERBACK New 
1555811930 
Price: 20.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Ancient Greek Lyrics 
Indiana University Press 0253221218 PAPERBACK Fine 
0253221218 Clean pages and sound binding. 338 pp. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Reclams Klaviermusikfuhrer (Universal-Bibliothek) 
P. Reclam 1982 3150101123 Hardcover Good Good + 
3150101123 TWO VOLUMES with navy blue boards in pale green jackets. Both have light rubbing and fading to jackets. Vol 1 has a moderately bumped corner, Vol 2 has light foxing to page edges. Both have clean pages and solid bindings. Text in German. Vol 1: ISBN: , 812 pp. ISBN: 3150101255, 1064 pp. 
Price: 20.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Science of Sintering 
Springer 0306435284 Hardcover Very Good 
0306435284 clean and sound 
Price: 29.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Animal Pain 
Lippincott Williams and Wilkins 1983 068304625X 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
068304625X Yellow cloth covers with black lettering. Light crease line across front and back cover and light soiling from handling. Internally clean and sound. 221 pp. 
Price: 5.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 The Statue Erected by the State of New Hampshire in Honor of General John Stark: A Sketch of Its Inception, Erection and Dedication 
John B. Clarke 1890 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
Blue boards with gilt lettering on cover, which has a small rubbed spot and two faint, round stains; moderate rubbing along edges. Small pen number on endpaper, which also has an attractive bookplate pasted on. Compliment sheet tipped in front free endpaper. Frontis photo of the statue. Clean pages, solid binding. 62 pp. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Zehn von vierhundertvierundvierzig: Aus der Kunstammlung der Bank Julius Bar = Ten out of four hundred and forty-four : selected works from the Bank Julius Baer Collection (German Edition) 
O. Fussli 1990 3280020220 1st Edition Soft Cover Very Good Very Good 
3280020220 PLEASE NOTE: this is a soft cover edition with a plastic cover. Both color and black & white plates with text in English and Swiss? 121 pp. 
Price: 30.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Hamblins Across America 
Mary Whitney Inc. 1986 Hardcover Fine No Jacket 
Blue decorative boards with gilt illustration of the statue of liberty on the cover. Light wear to corners, internally fine. Geneology on the Hamblin family name as well as general information researching family names. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Early Newtown... a Pictorial Presentation of Newtown, Pennsylvania 
Newtown Historic Association B0017QOS04 PAPERBACK Fine 
B0017QOS04 Publication Date: 1999, 3rd Edition. Covers curled a little, otherwise as new. 164 pp. 
Price: 46.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Die Zeichnungen und Aquarelle des 19. Jahrhundertsin der Graphischen Sammlung der Staatsgalerie Stuttgart 
Staatsgalerie Stuttgart 1976 1st Edition Wraps Good 
Light rubbing along edges with a one inch tear on rear cover at spine and a small tear at foot of spine. Binding secure and pages clean and bright. Over 1,600 small black & white plates. 455 pp. Text in German. 
Price: 45.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Digital Watermarking: Third International Workshop, IWDW 2004, Seoul, Korea, October 30 - November 1, 2004, Revised Selected Papers (Lecture Notes in Computer Science / Security and Cryptology) 
Springer 3540248390 PAPERBACK Fine 
3540248390 
Price: 56.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Humanism & Liberty: Writings on Freedom from Fifteenth-Century Florence 
University of South Carolina Press 0872493601 Hardcover Fine 
0872493601 in like new jacket 
Price: 80.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Die Halle = Hall 26 = Il Padiglione: Fur Die = for the = Per LA Deutsche Messe Ag Hannover (Architecture & Design) 
Prestel 1996 3791317415 Soft Cover Fine 
3791317415 Near Fine 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Advances In Insect Control: The Role Of Transgenic Plants 
CRC 1997 0748404171 1st Edition Hardcover Fine No Jacket 
0748404171 Near Fine 
Price: 63.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Windsor Storytellers II: A Chronicle of 20th Century Life in Windsor 
Town Windsor 2000 Fifth Printing Glossy Card Wraps Fine 
Near Fine 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Archeologie in Nederland: De rijkdom van het bodemarchief 
Rijksdienst voor het Oudheidkundig Bodemonderzoek 1988 9029099178 Fifth Printing Hardcover Very Good Very Good + 
9029099178 Very Good + 
Price: 49.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Attention and Performance XVI: Information Integration in Perception and Communication 
The MIT Press 1996 0262090333 1st Edition Hardcover New As New 
0262090333 Small remainder mark on bottom edge. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Contaminated Sediments in Ports and Waterways: Cleanup Strategies and Technologies 
National Academy Press 1997 0309054931 1st Edition Hardcover New No Jacket 
0309054931 As New 
Price: 17.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 The Stripteaser 
Olympia Press 1953 1st Wraps Stapled Wraps Fine 
Staples a little rusty but not affecting binding, glossy covers. Nude black & white photos of women accompanied by excerpts from the writings of Marquis de Sade, Henry Miller, Pierre Angelique, and John Cleland. 
Price: 27.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Arte Veneta Rivista Di Storia Dell'arte Annata XLII 
Alfieri Edizioni d'Arte 1989 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Light shelfwear. Text in Italian. 
Price: 52.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Arte Veneta Rivista Di Storia Dell'arte Annata XXXVIII 
Alfieri Edizioni d'Arte 1985 Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
Light shelfwear. Text in Italian. 
Price: 52.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Oriental Miniature of Abu Raihon Beruni Institute of Orientology of the USSR Academy of Sciences 
Garfur Gulyam Literature and Art Publishing House 1980 1st Edition Hardcover Fine No Jacket 
Housed in very good folding cardboard sleeve that shows light wear. 
Price: 27.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Les Pheniciens et le Monde Mediterraneen 
Generale de Banque 1986 1st Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
Exhibition catalogue with a little spine creasing and a few small rub spots to spine edge. Small pen inscription on front endpaper. 
Price: 37.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Dadalische Kunst: Auf Kreta im 7 Jahrundert v. Chr. 
Verlag Philipp Von Zabern 1970 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
Spine touch faded. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 El Hospital de Santa Cruz y de San Pablo: El Hospital de Barcelona 
Editorial Gustavo Gili 1971 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Jacket has moderate edgewear, previous owner inscription first page. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Oriental Style 
Page One Publishing Private 9812453741 Hardcover Good 
9812453741 Light wear to dustjacket and edges. Binding very slightly askew, otherwise sound. Interior clean. 239 pp. 
Price: 44.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Ancient and Modern 
Random House 0679414649 Hardcover Very Good 
0679414649 Publication Date: 1992. Light wear to jacket otherwise like new. Very clean jacket, cover boards and pages with sound binding. Color photos on almost every page. 167 pp. 
Price: 66.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Nanotechnology: Research and Perspectives 
The MIT Press 1992 0262031957 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0262031957 Very Good 
Price: 20.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 The Edinburgh Review - Volume LXXXIII January and April 1846 (American Edition) 
Leonard Scott 1846 Half-Leather Good No Jacket 
No Additional Printing Stated. Leather rubbed along edges with small head & foot tears. Pages bright with no foxing. Small library discard stamp on endpaper but no other library markings or alterations. 
Price: 30.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 The Westminster Review - Volume XLIX April 1848 - July 1848 (American Edition) 
Leonard Scott 1848 Half-Leather Good No Jacket 
No Additional Printing Stated. Leather rubbed, small library discard stamp on front free endpaper but no other library markings or indicators. 
Price: 30.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Tyrannei des Schonen: Architektur der Stalin-Zeit (German Edition) 
Prestel 1994 3791313401 1st Printing Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
3791313401 NO jacket. Hardcover. Light wear to covers and corners. Internally clean. 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Philosophical Perspectives on Bioethics (Toronto Studies in Philosophy) 
University of Toronto Press 1996 0802007716 1st Edition Hardcover Fine No Jacket 
0802007716 Fine 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Franz Marc Study of a Horse 12"x16" Poster 
designs by rodney B001NNHGFA New 
B001NNHGFA Franz Marc Study of a Horse 12"x16" Poster Image 
Price: 9.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 The Mind and the Machine: Philosophical Aspects of Artificial Intelligence (Ellis Horwood Series in Mathematics and Its Applications) 
Ellis Horwood, Ltd. 1984 0470201045 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
0470201045 Light wear to boards. 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Kenro Izu: Still Life 
Arena Editions 1892041022 1st Edition Hardcover Fine 
1892041022 Introductiuon by Arthur Ollman followed by 55 large plates. Red cloth cover with plate on cover-no jacket (as issued). Folio-12" tall. Clean and sound inside and out. 
Price: 137.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Reynolds Beal: Impressionist Landscapes and Seascapes 
Fairleigh Dickinson University Press 0838633609 PAPERBACK Good 
0838633609 Mild scuffing to cover with corner and edgewear. Former owner's name top of half-title page. Interior very clean. binding sound. 238 pp. 
Price: 32.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Guide To The Antique Shops Of Britain 2005 (Guide to the Antique Shops of Britain) 
Antique Collectors' Club 2004 1851494693 1st Thus Edition Hardcover Fine No Jacket 
1851494693 Fine 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Sixth Annual Report of the Boston Transit Commission for the Year Ending August 15, 1900 
Rockwell and Churchill Press 1900 Hardcover Very Good 
Very Good + 
Price: 80.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 The Letters of Brendan Behan 
McGill-Queen's University Press 0773508880 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0773508880 Light edgewear otherwise like new. Clean and sound. Includes 8 glossy b/w photos. 245 pp. 
Price: 58.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Winds of the Fish's Tail: Eastern Long Island Weather Observations and Folklore 
Amereon House,1996 Hardcover Fine 
Inscribed by author. Clean and sound. Winds of the Fish's Tail: Eastern Long Island Weather Observations and Folklore . B002E3KCMM 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Asian Money Markets 
Oxford University Press, USA 1995 0195074297 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0195074297 Inscribed by editor David Cole on title page. 
Price: 16.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Connoisseur's Tea 
National Museum of History 1986 957009821X 1st Edition Hardcover Fine No Jacket 
957009821X Head touch bumped. Illustrations of all kinds of teapots throughout with text in Enlish and Chinese. 284 pp. 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Sterne und Stars: Henry freres, Constantin Brancusi, Man Ray, Umbo 
Vertrieb, Oktagon Verlag 1992 3927789410 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
3927789410 Small wrinkles to front cover. Short essays on each photographer followed by black & white plates from each one: Henry Freres, Constantin Brancusi, Man Ray, and Umbo. Text in German. 126 pp. 
Price: 21.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Coordination Technology for Collaborative Applications: Organizations, Processes, and Agents (Lecture Notes in Computer Science) 
Springer 354064170X PAPERBACK New 
354064170X 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Building Buildings About Architecture and the Built Environment 
Staten Island Children's Museum 1985 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
Card fold out. Corners a little rubbed, housed in small envelope with printed cover. 
Price: 37.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 A Ponte Salazar 
Ministerio das Obras Publicas 1966 1st Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket 
Red boards with gilt decoration of bridge that wraps around from front to back cover. Very detailed survey of the history and construction of the bridge with several fold-outs. Red fabric of boards is pulling away from spine, which is sunned, and two corners are bumped. Internally sound and clean. Text in Portuguese. 152 pp. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Wild Johnson Morris Gluckstein Abbott Davidson Dusard Clift McGrath Bond Tu 
Mead Art Museum. 
Spiral Glossy Wraps. Near Fine/No Jacket. 1st Edition. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. 
Price: 30.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Immobilized Catalysts: Solid Phases, Immobilization and Applications (Topics in Current Chemistry) 
Springer 3540209158 Hardcover New 
3540209158 
Price: 46.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Slawisch Bis Reti-Eroffnung 
Sportverlag 1974 B000G67O1Q Hardcover Very Good Very Good - 
B000G67O1Q Small owner namee & address on front free endpaper, page edges lightly browining. Jacket has light edgewear. Book on chess in German. 
Price: 13.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Issues Unresolved: New Perspectives on Language and Deaf Education 
Gallaudet University Press 156368067X Hardcover Very Good 
156368067X Publication Date: 1998. Light shelfwear to edges, internally as new. 
Price: 46.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Abandoned Wine (Chinese Writing Today) 
Cheng & Tsui 1996 0948454245 Soft Cover Fine 
0948454245 Includes fiction, poetry, and criticism. 314 pp. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 The Prototype Works: Die Prototyp-Studien 
Ram Pubns & Dist 0970386052 Hardcover Fine 
0970386052 in a like new jacket 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Brands and Their Companies: Consumer Products and Their Manufacturers/ With Supplement (Brands and Their Companies, 20th ed) 
Thomson Gale 2000 0787633216 20th Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
0787633216 Includes two hard cover volumes plus one soft cover supplement. Vol 1: A-R, Vol 2: S-Z. Corner of Vol 1 touch bumped and first page has a rough edge, small closed tear on spine of both volumes. Internally clean. 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 100 Famous Speeches (ENGLISH- CHINESE) 
HONG KONG 1986 9620710630 Soft Cover Very Good 
9620710630 A superb English-Chinese bilingual edition of 100 famous speeches. 
Price: 46.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Hans Richter: Activism, Modernism, and the Avant-Garde 
Mit Pr 0262061961 Hardcover Very Good 
0262061961 Light shelfwear, remainder marker, otherwise clean and sound. Unread copy. 329 pp. 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Bibliography of Canadian Bibliographies 
University of Toronto Press 1994 0802028373 3rd Edition Hardcover Fine No Jacket 
0802028373 Bottom corners very slightly bumped. 
Price: 31.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Technology and the West: A Historical Anthology from Technology and Culture 
University of Chicago Press Journals 1997 0226710343 1st Edition Soft Cover Fine 
0226710343 Clean and unmarked. 
Price: 7.51 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 The Journal of Decorative and Propaganda Arts 24: Design, Culture, Identity: The Wolfsonian Collection 
The MIT Press 0963160192 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0963160192 Some mild edgewear, remainder mark and stamp top and bottom edges. Cover and interior clean, binding sound. Many color illustrations. 283 pp. 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 Arktische Waljager vor 3000 Jahren: Unbekannte sibirische Kunst (German Edition) 
v. Hase & Koehler 3775812822 PERFECT PAPERBACK Very Good 
3775812822 Publication Date: 1993. Light shelfwear to edges. Clean pages and sound binding. Text in German with color photos throughout. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Writing Race Across the Atlantic World: Medieval to Modern 
Palgrave Macmillan 0312295960 Hardcover Very Good 
0312295960 clean and sound no jacket 
Price: 60.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Benevolent Pleasures of Sight: Photography by Camille Solyagua 
Nazraeli Press 1997 3923922566 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
3923922566 This is a limited edition, hand numbered 861 out of 1,000 copies and SIGNED by Camille Solyagua on half-title page. Minor shelfwear to edges of jacket. Internally fine with black & white plates. 53 pp. 
Price: 49.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Icone e Argenti Della Antica Russia 
Edizioni Marip/Studio D'arte Mazzoleni No Additional Printing Listed Soft Cover Very Good 
Little curling to corners. 191 pp with black & white and color plates throughout. Text in Italian. 
Price: 46.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 The Great Catsby Vol. 2 (v. 2) 
NETCOMICS 160009001X PAPERBACK Very Good 
160009001X Light scuffing and edgewear otherwise like new. Unread copy. 
Price: 9.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Selected Letters of John Gould Fletcher (John Gould Fletcher Series) 
University of Arkansas Press 155728329X Hardcover New 
155728329X 1996. Still in shrink wrap, no flaws. 
Price: 9.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Lavorare in architettura: La cooperazione di abitazione 
Edizioni La Biennale di Venezia 1982 8820802953 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good - 
8820802953 Jacket edges yellowing slightly with some shelfwear. Small previous owner inscription on front free endpaper and page edges also yellowing slightly. 328 pp with illustrations throughout. Text in Italian. 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rodneysbookstore.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com