|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Hannah Ryggen Tapestries Nordenfjeldske Kunstindustrimuseum, 1963. Hard Back. Very Good -/Good +. 1st Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Museum collection with two english exhibition foldouts laid in. Book written inNorwegian. 63 +/- pp. color plates some foldouts. Corners sl. bumped, minor shelfwear. Dj some rubbing with light edgewear. Price:
42.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Forensic Science An American Chemical Society Publication 1986 0841209189 Hardcover Very Good 0841209189 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 2nd Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Light rubbing to dustjacket edges. Price:
42.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Magies (French Edition) Editions Dapper 2906067342 Very Good 2906067342 Softcover. Light scratching to cover and creasing to spine. Internally very clean and sound. 1996. Folio-over 12" tall. Price:
61.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
My Fine Big Book Blackie & Son Ltd. Good Hard Back. good-/No Jacket. No Indication of printing or Year. Folio - over12" - 15" tall. Pictorial cover scratched, foot frayed, hinge cracked. Pages mostly bright numerous illutrations; some full color each by different artist . Internally good +. Price:
36.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
Reclams Klaviermusikfuhrer (Universal-Bibliothek) P. Reclam 1982 3150101123 Hardcover Good Good + 3150101123 TWO VOLUMES with navy blue boards in pale green jackets. Both have light rubbing and fading to jackets. Vol 1 has a moderately bumped corner, Vol 2 has light foxing to page edges. Both have clean pages and solid bindings. Text in German. Vol 1: ISBN: , 812 pp. ISBN: 3150101255, 1064 pp. Price:
20.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
Animal Pain Lippincott Williams and Wilkins 1983 068304625X 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 068304625X Yellow cloth covers with black lettering. Light crease line across front and back cover and light soiling from handling. Internally clean and sound. 221 pp. Price:
5.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
Hamblins Across America Mary Whitney Inc. 1986 Hardcover Fine No Jacket Blue decorative boards with gilt illustration of the statue of liberty on the cover. Light wear to corners, internally fine. Geneology on the Hamblin family name as well as general information researching family names. Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
The Stripteaser Olympia Press 1953 1st Wraps Stapled Wraps Fine Staples a little rusty but not affecting binding, glossy covers. Nude black & white photos of women accompanied by excerpts from the writings of Marquis de Sade, Henry Miller, Pierre Angelique, and John Cleland. Price:
27.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
61 |
Oriental Style Page One Publishing Private 9812453741 Hardcover Good 9812453741 Light wear to dustjacket and edges. Binding very slightly askew, otherwise sound. Interior clean. 239 pp. Price:
44.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
Ancient and Modern Random House 0679414649 Hardcover Very Good 0679414649 Publication Date: 1992. Light wear to jacket otherwise like new. Very clean jacket, cover boards and pages with sound binding. Color photos on almost every page. 167 pp. Price:
66.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
Kenro Izu: Still Life Arena Editions 1892041022 1st Edition Hardcover Fine 1892041022 Introductiuon by Arthur Ollman followed by 55 large plates. Red cloth cover with plate on cover-no jacket (as issued). Folio-12" tall. Clean and sound inside and out. Price:
137.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
76 |
Asian Money Markets Oxford University Press, USA 1995 0195074297 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 0195074297 Inscribed by editor David Cole on title page. Price:
16.83 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
77 |
Connoisseur's Tea National Museum of History 1986 957009821X 1st Edition Hardcover Fine No Jacket 957009821X Head touch bumped. Illustrations of all kinds of teapots throughout with text in Enlish and Chinese. 284 pp. Price:
61.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
81 |
A Ponte Salazar Ministerio das Obras Publicas 1966 1st Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket Red boards with gilt decoration of bridge that wraps around from front to back cover. Very detailed survey of the history and construction of the bridge with several fold-outs. Red fabric of boards is pulling away from spine, which is sunned, and two corners are bumped. Internally sound and clean. Text in Portuguese. 152 pp. Price:
71.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
84 |
Slawisch Bis Reti-Eroffnung Sportverlag 1974 B000G67O1Q Hardcover Very Good Very Good - B000G67O1Q Small owner namee & address on front free endpaper, page edges lightly browining. Jacket has light edgewear. Book on chess in German. Price:
13.24 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
100 |
Lavorare in architettura: La cooperazione di abitazione Edizioni La Biennale di Venezia 1982 8820802953 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good - 8820802953 Jacket edges yellowing slightly with some shelfwear. Small previous owner inscription on front free endpaper and page edges also yellowing slightly. 328 pp with illustrations throughout. Text in Italian. Price:
61.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|